Spring 2024
Division: 14U/4E                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2010 6 5 0 1 0 16 22 6
 FC MIRAGE 2010/11 5 4 0 1 0 13 14 7
 CHICAGO CITY 2010 PRE-ACADEMY 5 3 2 0 0 9 12 8
 IPROSKILLS 2010 BLACK 6 2 2 2 0 8 13 10
 IEFC JAHBAT GIRLS 2010 PREMIER 5 2 2 1 0 7 10 15
 NW 2010B PREMIER 2 4 1 0 3 0 6 13 8
 ELITE STRIKERS FC 2010 4 1 3 0 0 3 5 7
 KICS FC (CITY) 2010 BLUE 6 1 5 0 0 3 5 14
 CFYSC 2010B SELECT 5 0 5 0 0 0 4 23
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 198*  Sat 4/13 10:00am
Sat 4/13 4:00pm
 FC MIRAGE 2010/11  2    W+  KICS FC (CITY) 2010 BLUE  1    L  [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
 278*  Sat 4/13 10:45am
Sat 4/13 5:45pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2010 PRE-ACADEMY  1    L+  CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2010  3    W  [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 4113*  Sun 4/14 1:30pm  CFYSC 2010B SELECT  0    L+  IPROSKILLS 2010 BLACK  5    W+  [1346] FIRE PITCH - PITCH 2
[375] MONTROSE TURF FIELD
 2477*  Sun 4/14 2:00pm  ELITE STRIKERS FC 2010  0    L  KICS FC (CITY) 2010 BLUE  2    W+  [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
[439] FOX MEADOW
 897  Sat 4/20 8:00am  IPROSKILLS 2010 BLACK  2    T+  CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2010  2    T+  [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
 1108*  Sat 4/20 10:30am  KICS FC (CITY) 2010 BLUE  0    L  CHICAGO CITY 2010 PRE-ACADEMY  3    W+  [2045] ST. IGNATIUS HS - TURF NORTH
[1254] MCKINLEY PARK TURF FIELD
 1645*  Sun 4/21 3:45pm
Sat 4/20 5:00pm
 IEFC JAHBAT GIRLS 2010 PREMIER  2    T+  NW 2010B PREMIER 2  2    T+  [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
 5768*  Sat 6/1 1:00pm
Sun 4/21 5:00pm
 CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2010  6    W+  CFYSC 2010B SELECT  1    L+  [636] RIIS PARK
 5527*  Sun 4/21 2:00pm
Sun 4/21 6:00pm
 KICS FC (CITY) 2010 BLUE  0    L+  IPROSKILLS 2010 BLACK  2    W+  [2045] ST. IGNATIUS HS - TURF NORTH
 4707*  Sat 5/18 10:45am
Sat 4/27 10:00am
 CHICAGO CITY 2010 PRE-ACADEMY  4    W+  IPROSKILLS 2010 BLACK  1    L+  [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
[120] LERNER PARK
 2265*  Sat 4/27 3:30pm  CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2010  6    W+  IEFC JAHBAT GIRLS 2010 PREMIER  1    L+  [636] RIIS PARK
[176] REDMOND PARK
 4996*  Sat 5/18 1:30pm
Sat 4/27 5:30pm
 CFYSC 2010B SELECT  1    L+  NW 2010B PREMIER 2  6    W+  [1346] FIRE PITCH - PITCH 2
[375] MONTROSE TURF FIELD
 5140*  Sun 4/28 3:00pm  ELITE STRIKERS FC 2010  5    W  IEFC JAHBAT GIRLS 2010 PREMIER  2    L+  [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
[439] FOX MEADOW
 2568  Sun 4/28 4:00pm  NW 2010B PREMIER 2  2    T+  IPROSKILLS 2010 BLACK  2    T+  [1018] CLARK PARK
 2873  Sat 5/4 10:00am  FC MIRAGE 2010/11  4    W+  CFYSC 2010B SELECT  1    L  [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
 12*  Sat 4/13 8:00am
Sun 5/5 2:00pm
 IPROSKILLS 2010 BLACK  1    L+  IEFC JAHBAT GIRLS 2010 PREMIER  2    W+  [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
[120] LERNER PARK
 1962***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/5 2:00pm
 FC MIRAGE 2010/11  3    W+  CHICAGO CITY 2010 PRE-ACADEMY  2    L+  [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
 2912*  Sat 5/4 10:30am
Sun 5/5 3:00pm
 KICS FC (CITY) 2010 BLUE  1    L+  CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2010  4    W+  [2045] ST. IGNATIUS HS - TURF NORTH
 3774*  Sat 5/11 10:00am
Sat 5/11 3:00pm
 FC MIRAGE 2010/11  3    T+  NW 2010B PREMIER 2  3    T+  [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
 4056*  Sat 5/11 3:30pm  CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2010  1    W+  ELITE STRIKERS FC 2010  0    L  [636] RIIS PARK
[176] REDMOND PARK
 4313*  Sun 5/12 3:45pm
Sat 5/11 5:00pm
 IEFC JAHBAT GIRLS 2010 PREMIER  3    W+  KICS FC (CITY) 2010 BLUE  1    L+  [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
 2324*  Sun 5/12 10:30am  CFYSC 2010B SELECT  1    L+  CHICAGO CITY 2010 PRE-ACADEMY  2    W+  [1018] CLARK PARK
 1577*  Wed 5/15 6:00pm  ELITE STRIKERS FC 2010  0    L  FC MIRAGE 2010/11  2    W+  [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
[439] FOX MEADOW
 4924*  Sat 5/18 3:00pm
Sat 5/18 3:30pm
 CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2010    FC MIRAGE 2010/11    [636] RIIS PARK
[1238] TECHNY TOWERS
 791***  Sun 5/19 2:30pm  NW 2010B PREMIER 2    KICS FC (CITY) 2010 BLUE    [1018] CLARK PARK
 6454*  Sat 6/8 10:45am
Sun 5/19 5:45pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2010 PRE-ACADEMY    ELITE STRIKERS FC 2010    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 2673***  Sun 5/12 3:00pm
Wed 5/29 7:00pm
 IPROSKILLS 2010 BLACK    ELITE STRIKERS FC 2010    [120] LERNER PARK
[881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
 540*  Sun 6/2 10:30am  CFYSC 2010B SELECT    ELITE STRIKERS FC 2010    [954] FOSTER 2
[1012] FOSTER #1
 6042*  Sun 6/2 3:45pm
Sun 6/2 12:30pm
 IEFC JAHBAT GIRLS 2010 PREMIER    FC MIRAGE 2010/11    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
 6079  Sun 6/2 4:00pm  NW 2010B PREMIER 2    CHICAGO CITY 2010 PRE-ACADEMY    [1018] CLARK PARK
 6969***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Wed 6/5 7:30pm
 IEFC JAHBAT GIRLS 2010 PREMIER    CFYSC 2010B SELECT    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
 6181  Sat 6/8 8:00am  IPROSKILLS 2010 BLACK    FC MIRAGE 2010/11    [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
 7004*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/8 3:00pm
 NW 2010B PREMIER 2    CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2010    [1018] CLARK PARK
 2956*  Sat 5/4 10:45am
Sat 6/8 4:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2010 PRE-ACADEMY    IEFC JAHBAT GIRLS 2010 PREMIER    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 3400*  Sat 5/4 3:00pm
Sun 6/9 12:00pm
 ELITE STRIKERS FC 2010    NW 2010B PREMIER 2    [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
 6411*  Sat 6/8 10:30am
Sun 6/9 5:00pm
 KICS FC (CITY) 2010 BLUE    CFYSC 2010B SELECT    [2045] ST. IGNATIUS HS - TURF NORTH
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used