Spring 2022
Division: 14U/4W                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 CHICAGO EAGLES 2008 6 4 2 0 0 12 17 10 0
 HEAT UNITED 2008 RED 6 3 2 1 0 10 10 6 2
 TYPHOONS 2008 7 3 3 1 0 10 15 12 0
 ECSA 2008 BLUE 5 2 2 1 0 7 10 14 1
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 WHITE 6 1 3 2 0 5 6 12 0
 WHEATON KOPION 2008 PREMIER 3 1 1 1 0 4 6 7 1
 JOM SC 2008 5 1 2 2 1 3 6 9 1
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (28)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 4897*  Sat 6/4 3:00pm
Sat 4/9 3:30pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 WHITE  2    W  CHICAGO EAGLES 2008  1    L  [1281] GLENBARD WEST MEMORIAL FIELD (U13 AND OLDER)
[1033] WHEATON ACADEMY SOCCER FIELD away**
 4117*  Sat 5/21 1:00pm
Sun 4/10 10:00am
 HEAT UNITED 2008 RED  0    L  JOM SC 2008  2    W  [478] TOMASO #3
 728*  Sat 4/16 10:00am  TYPHOONS 2008  1    L  ECSA 2008 BLUE  2    W  [776] YORK CENTER SCHOOL
[559] WILLOWBROOK HIGH SCHOOL
 2405*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/17 9:30am
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 WHITE  1    L  HEAT UNITED 2008 RED  3    W  [1281] GLENBARD WEST MEMORIAL FIELD (U13 AND OLDER)
[1286] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF 11V11
 4962*  Sat 6/4 4:00pm
Sat 4/23 3:30pm
 JOM SC 2008    ECSA 2008 BLUE    [143] SCHILLER WOODS EAST
 1601*  Sat 4/23 1:00pm
Sun 4/24 10:00am

 rainout
 ECSA 2008 BLUE    JOM SC 2008    [730] BERENS PARK C
[1010] ELDRIDGE PARK 2 (11 V 11)
 3989*  Sat 5/21 11:00am
Thu 4/28 5:00pm
 WHEATON KOPION 2008 PREMIER  3    L+  ECSA 2008 BLUE  5    W+  [1181] AMERICAN LEGION FIELD
 1118*  Sat 4/16 3:00pm
Sat 4/30 3:00pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 WHITE  0    L  CHICAGO EAGLES 2008  2    W  [1281] GLENBARD WEST MEMORIAL FIELD (U13 AND OLDER)
 2469*  Sat 4/30 4:00pm
Sat 4/30 3:30pm
 JOM SC 2008  2    T  TYPHOONS 2008  2    T  [143] SCHILLER WOODS EAST
 2886*  Sat 5/7 1:00pm
Sat 5/7 2:00pm
 ECSA 2008 BLUE  2    L  CHICAGO EAGLES 2008  5    W  [730] BERENS PARK C
 2885*  Sat 5/7 1:00pm
Sat 5/7 4:00pm
 HEAT UNITED 2008 RED  1    L+  TYPHOONS 2008  2    W  [478] TOMASO #3
[1123] TOMASO #4
 1602*  Sat 4/23 1:00pm
Sun 5/8 1:00pm
 HEAT UNITED 2008 RED  1    T+  WHEATON KOPION 2008 PREMIER  1    T  [478] TOMASO #3
[1123] TOMASO #4
 2242*  Sat 4/30 1:00pm
Sun 5/8 6:00pm
 ECSA 2008 BLUE  1    T  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 WHITE  1    T  [730] BERENS PARK C
[1286] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF 11V11 away**
 3291*  Sat 5/14 10:00am
Mon 5/9 6:00pm
 TYPHOONS 2008  1    L  WHEATON KOPION 2008 PREMIER  2    W  [776] YORK CENTER SCHOOL
[559] WILLOWBROOK HIGH SCHOOL
 3173*  Sun 5/15 8:00am
Fri 5/13 5:30pm
 CHICAGO EAGLES 2008  5    W  JOM SC 2008  1    L  [1033] WHEATON ACADEMY SOCCER FIELD
 3520*  Sat 5/14 1:00pm
Sat 5/14 4:30pm
 HEAT UNITED 2008 RED  4    W  ECSA 2008 BLUE  0    L  [478] TOMASO #3
[1123] TOMASO #4
 3908*  Sat 5/21 10:00am
Mon 5/16 6:00pm
 TYPHOONS 2008  4    W  CHICAGO EAGLES 2008  2    L  [776] YORK CENTER SCHOOL
[559] WILLOWBROOK HIGH SCHOOL
 1896*  Sun 5/1 8:00am
Thu 5/19 6:00pm
 CHICAGO EAGLES 2008    WHEATON KOPION 2008 PREMIER    [1033] WHEATON ACADEMY SOCCER FIELD
 4390*  Sun 6/5 8:00am
Fri 5/20 5:30pm
 CHICAGO EAGLES 2008  2    W  TYPHOONS 2008  1    L  [1033] WHEATON ACADEMY SOCCER FIELD
 1189*  Sat 4/16 4:00pm
Fri 5/20 5:30pm
 JOM SC 2008  0    L(FF)  HEAT UNITED 2008 RED      1 W(FF)  [143] SCHILLER WOODS EAST
[1123] TOMASO #4 away**
 1392*  Sat 4/23 10:00am
Sat 5/21 2:00pm
 TYPHOONS 2008  4    W  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 WHITE  1    L  [776] YORK CENTER SCHOOL
[559] WILLOWBROOK HIGH SCHOOL
 4259*  Sat 5/21 3:00pm
Sun 5/22 8:30am
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 WHITE  1    T  JOM SC 2008  1    T+  [1281] GLENBARD WEST MEMORIAL FIELD (U13 AND OLDER)
 818*  Sat 4/16 11:00am
Thu 5/26 6:00pm
 WHEATON KOPION 2008 PREMIER    TYPHOONS 2008    [1181] AMERICAN LEGION FIELD
 4587*  Sat 6/4 11:00am
Sat 6/4 9:45am
 WHEATON KOPION 2008 PREMIER    HEAT UNITED 2008 RED    [1181] AMERICAN LEGION FIELD
 13*  Sun 4/10 8:00am
Sat 6/4 3:30pm
 CHICAGO EAGLES 2008    HEAT UNITED 2008 RED    [1033] WHEATON ACADEMY SOCCER FIELD
 2754*  Sat 5/7 11:00am
Sun 6/5 1:45pm
 WHEATON KOPION 2008 PREMIER    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 WHITE    [1181] AMERICAN LEGION FIELD
 342*  Sat 4/9 1:00pm
Sat 6/11 12:00pm
 ECSA 2008 BLUE    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 WHITE    [730] BERENS PARK C
[731] BERENS PARK D
 546*  Sat 4/9 4:00pm
Sat 6/11 4:30pm
 JOM SC 2008    WHEATON KOPION 2008 PREMIER    [143] SCHILLER WOODS EAST
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used