Spring 2024
Division: 14U/5W                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 CSA 2010 SOUNDERS 7 5 2 0 0 15 12 3
 FSC 2010 RED 5 4 1 0 0 12 14 4
 EPSC ACADEMY 2010B 5 2 0 3 0 9 21 8
 LANCER SC 2010 6 2 2 2 0 8 8 8
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE 5 2 3 0 0 6 9 11
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2010 PREMIER 2 6 1 3 2 0 5 8 8
 ECSA 2010 WHITE 6 0 5 1 0 1 3 33
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (28)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 229*  Sat 4/13 10:15am
Sat 4/13 10:45am
 ECSA 2010 WHITE  1    L  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE  5    W+  [729] BERENS PARK B
[730] BERENS PARK C
 243*  Sun 4/14 10:30am
Sun 4/14 3:00pm
 CSA 2010 SOUNDERS  3    W  FSC 2010 RED  0    L+  [1798] MOORE PARK
 1046  Sat 4/20 10:00am  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE  1    L+  CSA 2010 SOUNDERS  2    W+  [1357] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD D (11V11)
 1992*  Sat 4/20 12:30pm  ECSA 2010 WHITE  2    T  LANCER SC 2010  2    T+  [729] BERENS PARK B
[730] BERENS PARK C
 601*  Sun 4/14 2:00pm
Sat 4/20 7:00pm
 EPSC ACADEMY 2010B  3    T+  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2010 PREMIER 2  3    T+  [1920] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 5
 1484  Sun 4/21 2:00pm  EPSC ACADEMY 2010B  10    W+  ECSA 2010 WHITE  0    L  [1920] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 5
 7032*  Sat 6/8 4:30pm
Sun 4/21 4:30pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2010 PREMIER 2  0    L+  CSA 2010 SOUNDERS  1    W+  [1281] GLENBARD WEST MEMORIAL FIELD (U13 AND OLDER)
[1286] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF 11V11
 1931*  Sat 4/27 10:00am
Sat 4/27 2:30pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE  1    L+  FSC 2010 RED  5    W+  [1357] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD D (11V11)
[1894] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD C (11V11)
 3418*  Sat 5/4 3:00pm
Sat 5/4 9:00am
 LANCER SC 2010  4    T+  EPSC ACADEMY 2010B  4    T+  [862] LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL (EAST CAMPUS)
 3526*  Sat 5/4 4:30pm
Sat 5/4 8:30pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2010 PREMIER 2  0    L+  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE  2    W+  [1281] GLENBARD WEST MEMORIAL FIELD (U13 AND OLDER)
[1286] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF 11V11
 2917*  Sun 5/5 10:30am
Sun 5/5 9:00am
 CSA 2010 SOUNDERS  5    W  ECSA 2010 WHITE  0    L  [2033] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK(11V11) - FIELD 4
 4331*  Sun 5/12 4:00pm
Sun 5/5 6:00pm
 FSC 2010 RED  1    W+  LANCER SC 2010  0    L+  [2089] FOUR SEASONS (11V11)
 5251*  Sat 5/18 4:30pm
Sun 5/5 7:30pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2010 PREMIER 2  1    T+  EPSC ACADEMY 2010B  1    T+  [1281] GLENBARD WEST MEMORIAL FIELD (U13 AND OLDER)
[1286] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF 11V11
 4671*  Thu 5/9 6:15pm  CSA 2010 SOUNDERS  0    L+  LANCER SC 2010  1    W+  [2033] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK(11V11) - FIELD 4
[1798] MOORE PARK
 3745  Sat 5/11 10:00am  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE  0    L+  EPSC ACADEMY 2010B  3    W+  [1357] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD D (11V11)
 6909***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/11 1:00pm
 LANCER SC 2010  1    W+  CSA 2010 SOUNDERS  0    L+  [862] LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL (EAST CAMPUS)
 3798*  Sat 5/11 10:15am
Sat 5/11 4:00pm
 ECSA 2010 WHITE  0    L  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2010 PREMIER 2  4    W+  [729] BERENS PARK B
[730] BERENS PARK C
 2006*  Sun 5/12 4:00pm  CSA 2010 SOUNDERS  1    W+  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2010 PREMIER 2  0    L+  [2033] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK(11V11) - FIELD 4
[1798] MOORE PARK
 4657*  Sat 5/18 5:45pm  ECSA 2010 WHITE  0    L  FSC 2010 RED  7    W+  [730] BERENS PARK C
[993] ELDRIDGE PARK 1 (11 V 11)
 1594*  Sun 4/21 9:00am
Thu 5/23 5:30pm
 LANCER SC 2010  0    L+  FSC 2010 RED  1    W+  [862] LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL (EAST CAMPUS)
 3483***  Sat 4/6 12:30pm
Fri 5/31 6:00pm
 FSC 2010 RED    EPSC ACADEMY 2010B    [537] LOMBARD COMMONS
 6980*  Sun 6/9 4:00pm
Sat 6/1 10:45am
 FSC 2010 RED    ECSA 2010 WHITE    [2089] FOUR SEASONS (11V11)
[537] LOMBARD COMMONS
 5985  Sat 6/1 3:00pm  LANCER SC 2010    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE    [862] LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL (EAST CAMPUS)
 5874  Sun 6/2 2:00pm  EPSC ACADEMY 2010B    CSA 2010 SOUNDERS    [1920] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 5
 6059  Sun 6/2 4:00pm  FSC 2010 RED    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2010 PREMIER 2    [2089] FOUR SEASONS (11V11)
 1702***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Fri 6/7 8:00pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2010 PREMIER 2    LANCER SC 2010    [1281] GLENBARD WEST MEMORIAL FIELD (U13 AND OLDER)
[1286] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF 11V11
 6800  Sun 6/9 2:00pm  EPSC ACADEMY 2010B    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE    [1920] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 5
 4599**  Tue 12/31 12:00pm  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE    ECSA 2010 WHITE    [1357] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD D (11V11)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used