Spring 2024
Division: 15U-SPRING/3W                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 FVB 2009 SELECT 1 1 0 0 0 3 5 0
 NWF 2009 CITYZENS SELECT 1 1 0 0 0 3 1 0
 ELITE S.C. 2009 ELITE 11 1 1 0 0 0 3 3 1
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009 GROC 1 1 0 0 0 3 2 1
 CROSSFIRE SC 2009 2 1 1 0 0 3 4 3
 PALATINE CELTIC 2009B GREEN 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
 GALAXY FC 2009 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
 CSA 2009 PORTO 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 6
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 1265*  Sun 4/21 12:00pm
Sat 4/13 4:30pm
 CROSSFIRE SC 2009  3    W  CSA 2009 PORTO  1    L+  [1467] NORTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL LARGE (11 V 11)
 390  Sun 4/14 12:00pm  GALAXY FC 2009  0    L+  FVB 2009 SELECT  5    W+  [715] LIBERTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LARGE - CARPENTERSVILLE
 409*  Sun 4/14 12:00pm
Sun 4/14 12:30pm
 NWF 2009 CITYZENS SELECT  1    W+  PALATINE CELTIC 2009B GREEN  0    L  [126] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
 59*  Sat 4/13 9:00am
Sun 4/14 4:30pm
 CSA 2009 PORTO  1    L+  ELITE S.C. 2009 ELITE 11  3    W+  [1798] MOORE PARK
 837*  Sun 4/14 3:00pm
Sun 4/14 5:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009 GROC  2    W+  CROSSFIRE SC 2009  1    L  [789] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 3
[263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
 1289  Sun 4/21 12:00pm  GALAXY FC 2009    PALATINE CELTIC 2009B GREEN    [715] LIBERTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LARGE - CARPENTERSVILLE
 1660*  Sun 4/21 4:00pm
Sun 4/21 12:30pm
 FVB 2009 SELECT    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009 GROC    [1089] HUFFMAN PARK EAST (11V11)
 4333*  Sun 5/12 4:00pm
Sat 4/27 4:00pm
 FVB 2009 SELECT    ELITE S.C. 2009 ELITE 11    [1089] HUFFMAN PARK EAST (11V11)
 2162  Sun 4/28 12:00pm  CROSSFIRE SC 2009    ELITE S.C. 2009 ELITE 11    [1467] NORTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL LARGE (11 V 11)
 2512  Sun 4/28 3:00pm  PALATINE CELTIC 2009B GREEN    FVB 2009 SELECT    [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 2720  Sat 5/4 9:00am  CSA 2009 PORTO    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009 GROC    [1798] MOORE PARK
 6983*  Sun 6/9 4:00pm
Sat 5/4 6:00pm
 FVB 2009 SELECT    PALATINE CELTIC 2009B GREEN    [1089] HUFFMAN PARK EAST (11V11)
 3094  Sun 5/5 12:00pm  GALAXY FC 2009    CROSSFIRE SC 2009    [715] LIBERTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LARGE - CARPENTERSVILLE
 3548*  Sat 5/4 5:00pm
Sun 5/5 4:30pm
 ELITE S.C. 2009 ELITE 11    PALATINE CELTIC 2009B GREEN    [777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL - Stadiu
 3114*  Sun 5/5 12:00pm
Sun 5/5 5:00pm
 NWF 2009 CITYZENS SELECT    FVB 2009 SELECT    [126] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
 5665*  Sun 6/2 12:00pm
Sat 5/11 4:00pm
 CROSSFIRE SC 2009    NWF 2009 CITYZENS SELECT    [1467] NORTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL LARGE (11 V 11)
 3644*  Sat 5/11 9:00am
Sun 5/12 1:00pm
 CSA 2009 PORTO    NWF 2009 CITYZENS SELECT    [1798] MOORE PARK
 4280  Sun 5/12 3:00pm  PALATINE CELTIC 2009B GREEN    CROSSFIRE SC 2009    [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 4384  Sun 5/12 5:00pm  BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009 GROC    GALAXY FC 2009    [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
 1723*  Sun 4/21 12:00pm
Fri 5/17 5:30pm
 ELITE S.C. 2009 ELITE 11    NWF 2009 CITYZENS SELECT    [777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL
[296] ROLLING MEADOWS COMM CTR - stadiu
 1835*  Sat 4/27 9:00am
Sat 5/18 10:00am
 CSA 2009 PORTO    GALAXY FC 2009    [1798] MOORE PARK
 5171*  Sun 5/19 3:00pm
Sat 5/18 3:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2009B GREEN    CSA 2009 PORTO    [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 4868  Sun 5/19 12:00pm  NWF 2009 CITYZENS SELECT    GALAXY FC 2009    [126] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
 5269  Sun 5/19 5:00pm  BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009 GROC    ELITE S.C. 2009 ELITE 11    [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
 4825*  Sun 5/19 12:00pm
Tue 5/21 6:15pm
 CROSSFIRE SC 2009    FVB 2009 SELECT    [1467] NORTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL LARGE (11 V 11)
 6061*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Wed 5/29 6:30pm
 FVB 2009 SELECT    CSA 2009 PORTO    [1089] HUFFMAN PARK EAST (11V11)
 6568*  Sun 6/9 12:00pm
Sun 6/2 4:00pm
 GALAXY FC 2009    CSA 2009 PORTO    [715] LIBERTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LARGE - CARPENTERSVILLE
 2611*  Sun 4/28 5:00pm
Sun 6/2 4:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009 GROC    NWF 2009 CITYZENS SELECT    [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
[155] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 8
 7054  Sat 6/8 5:00pm  ELITE S.C. 2009 ELITE 11    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009 GROC    [777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL - Stadiu
 5995*  Sun 6/2 3:00pm
Sun 6/9 2:45pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2009B GREEN    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009 GROC    [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 6587*  Sun 6/9 12:00pm
Sun 6/9 4:00pm
 NWF 2009 CITYZENS SELECT    CROSSFIRE SC 2009    [126] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
 6128*  Sat 6/1 5:00pm
Sun 6/9 4:30pm
 ELITE S.C. 2009 ELITE 11    GALAXY FC 2009    [777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL
[296] ROLLING MEADOWS COMM CTR - Nonlit
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used