Spring 2024
Division: 15U-SPRING/5SC                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 KICS FC (CITY) 2009 PA II 1 1 0 0 0 3 4 2
 ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2009 2 1 1 0 0 3 3 2
 AYSO 300 UNITED 2009 FRESHMAN 2 1 1 0 0 3 2 3
 CHICAGO EDGE B2009 8TH GRADE 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 1
 EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2009 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 1
 RBFC 2009 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2009 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 4
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (28)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 5199***  Sun 5/5 6:00pm
Sat 4/13 4:30pm
 AYSO 300 UNITED 2009 FRESHMAN  1    W  ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2009  0    L+  [875] SEDGEWICK PARK
[831] SPRING ROCK PARK
 758  Sun 4/14 4:00pm  ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2009  3    W+  AYSO 300 UNITED 2009 FRESHMAN  1    L  [1150] LAWLER PARK - CHICAGO
 2*  Sun 4/14 7:15am
Sun 4/14 7:00pm
 KICS FC (CITY) 2009 PA II  4    W+  MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2009  2    L  [2045] ST. IGNATIUS HS - TURF NORTH
 28*  Sat 4/13 8:30am
Sun 4/14 7:30pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2009 8TH GRADE  1    T  EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2009  1    T+  [1204] TAYLOR PARK
[1200] RIDGELAND COMMON TURF
 3667*  Sat 4/20 4:00pm  EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2009    RBFC 2009    [1325] FITZGERALD PARK
MICHAEL LOONEY PRK
 893*  Sun 4/21 7:15pm
Sun 4/21 7:00pm
 KICS FC (CITY) 2009 PA II    ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2009    [2045] ST. IGNATIUS HS - TURF NORTH
 2539*  Sun 4/28 4:00pm
Sat 4/27 4:30pm
 AYSO 300 UNITED 2009 FRESHMAN    EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2009    [875] SEDGEWICK PARK
 7066***  Sun 4/28 8:00pm
Sun 4/28 7:00pm
 RBFC 2009    CHICAGO EDGE B2009 8TH GRADE    [1557] RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
 3212  Sun 5/5 1:00pm  MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2009    AYSO 300 UNITED 2009 FRESHMAN    [1742] CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL FOR AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES
 2743***  Sat 4/13 1:00pm
Sun 5/5 2:30pm
 EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2009    KICS FC (CITY) 2009 PA II    MICHAEL LOONEY PRK
 3558  Sun 5/5 5:00pm  RBFC 2009    KICS FC (CITY) 2009 PA II    [1557] RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
 1738*  Sun 4/21 5:00pm
Sat 5/11 3:30pm
 RBFC 2009    EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2009    [1557] RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
 2685*  Sat 5/4 8:30am
Sat 5/11 4:00pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2009 8TH GRADE    ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2009    [1204] TAYLOR PARK
[1460] PRIORY PARK NORTH
 4316  Sun 5/12 4:00pm  AYSO 300 UNITED 2009 FRESHMAN    KICS FC (CITY) 2009 PA II    [875] SEDGEWICK PARK
 4315  Sun 5/12 4:00pm  ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2009    MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2009    [1150] LAWLER PARK - CHICAGO
 4462*  Sat 5/18 8:30am
Sun 5/19 10:00am
 CHICAGO EDGE B2009 8TH GRADE    RBFC 2009    [1204] TAYLOR PARK
 4955  Sun 5/19 1:00pm  MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2009    KICS FC (CITY) 2009 PA II    [1742] CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL FOR AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES
 1649*  Sun 4/21 4:00pm
Sat 6/1 4:00pm
 AYSO 300 UNITED 2009 FRESHMAN    CHICAGO EDGE B2009 8TH GRADE    [875] SEDGEWICK PARK
 1394***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/1 5:00pm
 MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2009    RBFC 2009    [1742] CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL FOR AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES
 5197*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/1 5:00pm
 ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2009    EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2009    [1150] LAWLER PARK - CHICAGO
 5388*  Sun 6/2 9:00am  EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2009    MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2009    [1325] FITZGERALD PARK
MICHAEL LOONEY PRK
 6140  Sun 6/2 5:00pm  RBFC 2009    AYSO 300 UNITED 2009 FRESHMAN    [1557] RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
 5331  Sun 6/2 7:15pm  KICS FC (CITY) 2009 PA II    CHICAGO EDGE B2009 8TH GRADE    [2045] ST. IGNATIUS HS - TURF NORTH
 2538*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/8 10:00am
 ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2009    RBFC 2009    [1150] LAWLER PARK - CHICAGO
 1798*  Sat 4/27 8:30am
Sat 6/8 8:00pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2009 8TH GRADE    MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2009    [1204] TAYLOR PARK
[1200] RIDGELAND COMMON TURF
 6240*  Sun 6/9 3:00pm  EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2009    ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2009    [1325] FITZGERALD PARK
MICHAEL LOONEY PRK
 6688*  Sun 6/9 1:00pm
Sun 6/9 3:00pm
 MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2009    CHICAGO EDGE B2009 8TH GRADE    [1742] CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL FOR AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES
 6175  Sun 6/9 7:15pm  KICS FC (CITY) 2009 PA II    AYSO 300 UNITED 2009 FRESHMAN    [2045] ST. IGNATIUS HS - TURF NORTH
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used