Spring 2022
Division: 16U/3N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 CHICAGO CITY 2006 BLUE 4 4 0 0 0 12 9 2 0
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2006 PREMIER YSSL 5 4 1 0 0 12 16 3 0
 CFA-JAHBAT B2006 PREMIER 4 4 0 0 0 12 30 4 3
 PALATINE CELTIC 2006 BLACK 4 2 1 1 0 7 12 7 0
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 06B SELECT 7 2 4 1 0 7 14 17 1
 IEFC MSC SELECT 06 4 2 2 0 0 6 6 20 1
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2006 SELECT 2 1 1 0 0 3 5 5 0
 CFJ CITY 2006B PREMIER RED 5 1 4 0 0 3 3 11 2
 NA - TREBOL FC 2006 6 1 5 0 0 3 8 25 2
 NA - LAKE FC 2006 GREY 3 0 3 0 1 -2 1 10 2
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 110*  Sun 4/10 10:00am
Sun 4/10 8:00am
 IEFC MSC SELECT 06  2    W+  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 06B SELECT  1    L  [269] FREMONT SCHOOL LARGE FIELD # 3
[302] LTSC FLD 1 away**
 880  Sat 4/16 12:00pm  NA - LAKE FC 2006 GREY  0    L+  CHICAGO INFERNO 2006 PREMIER YSSL  2    W  [300] DUGDALE FIELD
 1034  Sun 4/17 2:00pm  NA - TREBOL FC 2006  2    W+  CFJ CITY 2006B PREMIER RED  0    L+  [300] DUGDALE FIELD
 2331*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Fri 4/22 6:00pm
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2006 PREMIER YSSL  1    W  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 06B SELECT  0    L  [1103] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (11V11) - Turf
 1594*  Sun 4/24 1:00pm
Sat 4/23 11:00am
 PALATINE CELTIC 2006 BLACK  1    T  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 06B SELECT  1    T  [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 721*  Sun 4/17 10:00am
Sun 4/24 10:00am
 IEFC MSC SELECT 06  3    W  PALATINE CELTIC 2006 BLACK  2    L  [269] FREMONT SCHOOL LARGE FIELD # 3
[817] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2 away**
 2960*  Sun 5/8 2:00pm
Fri 5/6 6:00pm
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 06B SELECT    NA - LAKE FC 2006 GREY    [302] LTSC FLD 1
 4180*  Sun 5/22 2:00pm
Sat 5/7 11:00am
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 06B SELECT  4    W  CFJ CITY 2006B PREMIER RED  1    L  [302] LTSC FLD 1
 3142*  Sun 5/8 5:30pm
Sat 5/7 7:30pm
 CFJ CITY 2006B PREMIER RED  0    L+  CHICAGO CITY 2006 BLUE  1    W  [375] MONTROSE TURF FIELD
 2880  Sun 5/8 1:00pm  PALATINE CELTIC 2006 BLACK  5    W  NA - TREBOL FC 2006  2    L  [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 1296*  Sat 4/23 9:00am
Thu 5/12 7:30pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2006 SELECT  1    L  CHICAGO INFERNO 2006 PREMIER YSSL  4    W  [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
[495] AQUATIC CENTER
 3596*  Sun 5/15 2:00pm
Fri 5/13 6:00pm
 NA - TREBOL FC 2006  3    L+  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 06B SELECT  5    W  [300] DUGDALE FIELD
 3597  Sat 5/14 2:00pm  CHICAGO INFERNO 2006 PREMIER YSSL  8    W  IEFC MSC SELECT 06  0    L  [1103] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (11V11) - 4
 4815*  Sun 6/5 2:00pm
Sat 5/14 6:00pm
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 06B SELECT  2    L  CFA-JAHBAT B2006 PREMIER  6    W+  [302] LTSC FLD 1
[374] LTSC FLD 19
 2330*  Sun 5/1 2:00pm
Sat 5/14 6:30pm
 NA - TREBOL FC 2006  0    L  CHICAGO CITY 2006 BLUE  3    W  [300] DUGDALE FIELD
 32*  Sun 4/10 9:00am
Sun 5/15 9:00am
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2006 SELECT  4    W  NA - TREBOL FC 2006  1    L  [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
 3515  Sun 5/15 1:00pm  PALATINE CELTIC 2006 BLACK  4    W  CFJ CITY 2006B PREMIER RED  1    L  [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 3659*  Sat 5/14 3:00pm
Sun 5/15 1:00pm
 CFA-JAHBAT B2006 PREMIER  7    W+  NA - LAKE FC 2006 GREY  1    L+  [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
[1301] LAZIER FIELD
 1035*  Sun 4/17 2:00pm
Fri 5/20 8:00pm
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 06B SELECT  1    L+  CHICAGO CITY 2006 BLUE  3    W  [302] LTSC FLD 1
[374] LTSC FLD 19
 2000*  Sun 5/1 10:00am
Sat 5/21 10:00am
 IEFC MSC SELECT 06  1    L  CFA-JAHBAT B2006 PREMIER  9    W  [269] FREMONT SCHOOL LARGE FIELD # 3
[672] BEHM FIELD
 4251  Sat 5/21 3:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2006 BLUE  2    W  CHICAGO INFERNO 2006 PREMIER YSSL  1    L  [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 596*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/21 7:00pm
 CFJ CITY 2006B PREMIER RED      1 W(FF)  NA - LAKE FC 2006 GREY  0    L(FF)  [375] MONTROSE TURF FIELD
[1018] CLARK PARK
 4046*  Sun 5/22 12:00pm
 rainout
 NA - LAKE FC 2006 GREY    IEFC MSC SELECT 06    [300] DUGDALE FIELD
[1917] HUTCHINS ATHLETIC FIELD
 4112  Sun 5/22 1:00pm  PALATINE CELTIC 2006 BLACK    FC LAKE COUNTY 2006 SELECT    [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 4250*  Sat 5/21 3:00pm
Sun 5/22 1:00pm
 CFA-JAHBAT B2006 PREMIER  8    W+  NA - TREBOL FC 2006  0    L  [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
[1301] LAZIER FIELD
 2585*  Sun 5/8 9:00am
Thu 5/26 7:00pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2006 SELECT    IEFC MSC SELECT 06    [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
[495] AQUATIC CENTER
 3196*  Sun 5/15 9:00am
Sat 6/4 1:00pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2006 SELECT    CHICAGO CITY 2006 BLUE    [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
 4814  Sat 6/4 2:00pm  CHICAGO INFERNO 2006 PREMIER YSSL    NA - TREBOL FC 2006    [1103] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (11V11)
 1862*  Sun 4/24 5:30pm
Sat 6/4 7:30pm
 CFJ CITY 2006B PREMIER RED    CFA-JAHBAT B2006 PREMIER    [375] MONTROSE TURF FIELD
 4486*  Sun 6/5 10:00am  IEFC MSC SELECT 06    CFJ CITY 2006B PREMIER RED    [269] FREMONT SCHOOL LARGE FIELD # 3
[672] BEHM FIELD
 4651*  Sun 6/5 12:00pm
Sun 6/5 2:30pm
 NA - LAKE FC 2006 GREY    FC LAKE COUNTY 2006 SELECT    [300] DUGDALE FIELD
[1917] HUTCHINS ATHLETIC FIELD
 3029*  Sat 5/7 3:00pm
Sun 6/5 2:30pm
 CFA-JAHBAT B2006 PREMIER    CHICAGO INFERNO 2006 PREMIER YSSL    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
[1301] LAZIER FIELD
 4884  Sun 6/5 3:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2006 BLUE    PALATINE CELTIC 2006 BLACK    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 416*  Sat 4/9 2:00pm
Wed 6/8 7:30pm
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2006 PREMIER YSSL    PALATINE CELTIC 2006 BLACK    [1103] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (11V11)
[1708] GBUR PARK FIELD 2 away**
 2147*  Sun 5/1 12:00pm
Sat 6/11 10:30am
 NA - LAKE FC 2006 GREY    PALATINE CELTIC 2006 BLACK    [300] DUGDALE FIELD
[1917] HUTCHINS ATHLETIC FIELD
 472*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/11 12:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2006 BLUE    CFA-JAHBAT B2006 PREMIER    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 2533*  Sun 5/1 5:30pm
Sat 6/11 5:00pm
 CFJ CITY 2006B PREMIER RED    FC LAKE COUNTY 2006 SELECT    [375] MONTROSE TURF FIELD
[1346] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTH (11V11)
 1676*  Sun 4/24 2:00pm
Sun 6/12 9:00am
 NA - TREBOL FC 2006    NA - LAKE FC 2006 GREY    [300] DUGDALE FIELD
 1106*  Sat 4/16 3:00pm
Sun 6/12 9:00am
 CFA-JAHBAT B2006 PREMIER    FC LAKE COUNTY 2006 SELECT    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
 1737*  Sun 4/24 3:00pm
Sun 6/12 12:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2006 BLUE    IEFC MSC SELECT 06    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used