Spring 2024
Division: 16U/3NE                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 CFYSC 2008B PREMIER WHITE 1 1 0 0 0 3 3 1
 IEFC JAHBAT B2008 GREEN 1 1 0 0 0 3 3 1
 CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY I 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2008 PREMIER RED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 KICS FC (CITY) 2008 PRE-ACADEMY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 OPRF ALLIANCE 2008 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 FC 1974 STARS 08/09 PRE-ACADEMY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008-09 BLUE 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2008 SELECT BLUE 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 5323*  Tue 4/9 6:00pm  CFYSC 2008B PREMIER WHITE  3    W  PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008-09 BLUE  1    L+  [375] MONTROSE TURF FIELD
[975] WILSON TURF FIELD
 709*  Sun 4/14 3:00pm  IEFC JAHBAT B2008 GREEN  3    W+  FC-1 ACADEMY 2008 SELECT BLUE  1    L+  [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[1507] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - PITTNER (11V11)
 884*  Sat 4/13 6:15pm
Sat 4/20 7:00pm
 CFYSC 2008B PREMIER WHITE    CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY I    [1346] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTH (11V11)
[1018] CLARK PARK
 3609*  Sat 4/13 4:00pm
Sat 4/20 7:30pm
 UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2008 PREMIER RED    KICS FC (CITY) 2008 PRE-ACADEMY    [879] NILES NORTH H.S. FIELD 1
[1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
 1592*  Sun 4/21 3:00pm  IEFC JAHBAT B2008 GREEN    OPRF ALLIANCE 2008    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[610] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - TURF (11V11)
 1655  Sun 4/21 4:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY I    CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 6890*  Sun 6/9 3:00pm
Fri 4/26 6:30pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2008 SELECT BLUE    UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2008 PREMIER RED    [371] WEST PK FLD 1 LG - 1
 1189*  Sun 4/21 11:00am
Sat 4/27 10:00am
 FC 1974 STARS 08/09 PRE-ACADEMY    KICS FC (CITY) 2008 PRE-ACADEMY    [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 904*  Sun 4/21 8:00am
Sat 4/27 2:00pm
 UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2008 PREMIER RED    CFYSC 2008B PREMIER WHITE    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[879] NILES NORTH H.S. FIELD 1
 2397*  Sun 4/28 2:00pm
Sat 4/27 7:30pm
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008-09 BLUE    IEFC JAHBAT B2008 GREEN    [1474] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) (U13 & U14)
[1051] ALTGELD PARK
 5344*  Fri 4/12 6:30pm
Sat 4/27 8:00pm
 UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2008 PREMIER RED    CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY I    [879] NILES NORTH H.S. FIELD 1
 2660*  Sat 4/27 6:15pm
Sun 4/28 9:00am
 CFYSC 2008B PREMIER WHITE    KICS FC (CITY) 2008 PRE-ACADEMY    [1346] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTH (11V11)
[1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 2552  Sun 4/28 4:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY I    FC 1974 STARS 08/09 PRE-ACADEMY    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 2645*  Sun 4/28 5:45pm
Fri 5/3 7:30pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II    UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2008 PREMIER RED    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 3414*  Sun 5/5 3:00pm
Sat 5/4 6:00pm
 IEFC JAHBAT B2008 GREEN    UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2008 PREMIER RED    [1507] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - PITTNER (11V11)
 3004  Sun 5/5 11:00am  FC 1974 STARS 08/09 PRE-ACADEMY    OPRF ALLIANCE 2008    [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 3477  Sun 5/5 4:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY I    PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008-09 BLUE    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 3567  Sun 5/5 5:30pm  KICS FC (CITY) 2008 PRE-ACADEMY    FC-1 ACADEMY 2008 SELECT BLUE    [1967] ST IGNATIUS HS
 3572  Sun 5/5 5:45pm  CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II    CFYSC 2008B PREMIER WHITE    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 7078*  Sun 6/9 5:30pm
Sat 5/11 5:30pm
 KICS FC (CITY) 2008 PRE-ACADEMY    CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY I    [1967] ST IGNATIUS HS
 3897  Sun 5/12 11:00am  OPRF ALLIANCE 2008    CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY I    [207] TRITON COLLEGE
 4256  Sun 5/12 3:00pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2008 SELECT BLUE    FC 1974 STARS 08/09 PRE-ACADEMY    [371] WEST PK FLD 1 LG - 1
 4424  Sun 5/12 5:45pm  CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II    PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008-09 BLUE    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 869*  Sun 4/14 5:45pm
Sat 5/18 10:45am
 CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II    FC 1974 STARS 08/09 PRE-ACADEMY    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 2099*  Sun 4/28 11:00am
Sat 5/18 6:00pm
 OPRF ALLIANCE 2008    FC-1 ACADEMY 2008 SELECT BLUE    [207] TRITON COLLEGE
[1204] TAYLOR PARK
 4763  Sun 5/19 11:00am  OPRF ALLIANCE 2008    CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II    [207] TRITON COLLEGE
 5209  Sun 5/19 4:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY I    FC-1 ACADEMY 2008 SELECT BLUE    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 5302  Sun 5/19 5:30pm  KICS FC (CITY) 2008 PRE-ACADEMY    IEFC JAHBAT B2008 GREEN    [1967] ST IGNATIUS HS
 864*  Sat 5/25 2:00pm  KICS FC (CITY) 2008 PRE-ACADEMY    OPRF ALLIANCE 2008    [1967] ST IGNATIUS HS
 4456*  Sun 5/19 8:00am
Fri 5/31 8:00pm
 UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2008 PREMIER RED    FC 1974 STARS 08/09 PRE-ACADEMY    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[879] NILES NORTH H.S. FIELD 1
 624*  Sat 6/1 7:00pm  PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008-09 BLUE    UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2008 PREMIER RED    [1536] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) (HS)
 4436*  Sat 5/11 6:15pm
Sat 6/1 7:30pm
 CFYSC 2008B PREMIER WHITE    IEFC JAHBAT B2008 GREEN    [1346] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTH (11V11)
[1018] CLARK PARK
 5595  Sun 6/2 11:00am  FC 1974 STARS 08/09 PRE-ACADEMY    IEFC JAHBAT B2008 GREEN    [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 5904*  Sun 6/2 2:00pm
Sun 6/2 2:30pm
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008-09 BLUE    KICS FC (CITY) 2008 PRE-ACADEMY    [1474] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) (U13 & U14)
[1649] WHITNEY YOUNG HS TURF
 5970  Sun 6/2 3:00pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2008 SELECT BLUE    CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II    [371] WEST PK FLD 1 LG - 1
 5602*  Sun 6/2 11:00am
Sun 6/2 5:00pm
 OPRF ALLIANCE 2008    CFYSC 2008B PREMIER WHITE    [207] TRITON COLLEGE
[1204] TAYLOR PARK
 6829*  Sun 6/9 2:00pm
Sat 6/8 7:30pm
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008-09 BLUE    OPRF ALLIANCE 2008    [1474] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) (U13 & U14)
[1051] ALTGELD PARK
 6487  Sun 6/9 11:00am  FC 1974 STARS 08/09 PRE-ACADEMY    CFYSC 2008B PREMIER WHITE    [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 6905*  Sun 6/9 3:00pm  IEFC JAHBAT B2008 GREEN    CHICAGO CITY 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[1507] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - PITTNER (11V11)
 1581*  Sun 4/21 3:00pm
Sun 6/9 3:30pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2008 SELECT BLUE    PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008-09 BLUE    [371] WEST PK FLD 1 LG - 1
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used