Spring 2024
Division: 16U/3NW1                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 RUSH NORTH 2008 BLUE 2 1 0 1 0 4 3 2
 IP-NUFC 2008 BLACK 2 1 0 1 0 4 4 3
 LASC 2008 PREMIER 2 0 0 2 0 2 3 3
 CHICAGO FC UNITED 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 ELITE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 ELA 2008 MCL POOL 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08 SELECT 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 4
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 1259*  Sun 4/21 12:00pm
Sat 4/13 2:15pm
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER 1    CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 ELITE    [1103] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (11V11) - Turf
 984*  Sat 5/11 1:00pm
Sat 4/13 5:00pm
 LASC 2008 PREMIER  1    T+  RUSH NORTH 2008 BLUE  1    T+  [736] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD E (11V11)
 3318*  Sun 5/5 2:00pm
Sat 4/13 6:00pm
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08 SELECT  1    L  IP-NUFC 2008 BLACK  2    W+  [437] LTSC FLD 10
[302] LTSC FLD 1
 104  Sun 4/14 9:00am  LASC 2008 PREMIER  2    T+  IP-NUFC 2008 BLACK  2    T+  [736] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD E (11V11)
 615*  Sun 4/14 2:00pm  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08 SELECT  1    L  RUSH NORTH 2008 BLUE  2    W+  [1401] LTSC FLD 11
[437] LTSC FLD 10
 656  Sun 4/14 2:45pm  CHICAGO FC UNITED 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II  0    T  CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER 1  0    T+  [1830] LOYOLA ACADEMY - TURF #7
 4821*  Sun 5/19 12:00pm
Sat 4/20 3:30pm
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER 1    IP-NUFC 2008 BLACK    [1103] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (11V11)
 1185  Sun 4/21 11:00am  IP-NUFC 2008 BLACK    CHICAGO FC UNITED 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II    [2044] SHAMROCK FARM #4 LGE (U15-U18)
 1721  Sun 4/21 5:00pm  ELA 2008 MCL POOL 2    LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08 SELECT    [708] WICKLOW FIELD
 5061*  Sun 5/19 2:00pm
Fri 5/3 8:00pm
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08 SELECT    LASC 2008 PREMIER    [437] LTSC FLD 10
[302] LTSC FLD 1
 6485*  Sun 6/9 11:00am
Sat 5/4 10:00am
 IP-NUFC 2008 BLACK    RUSH NORTH 2008 BLUE    [2044] SHAMROCK FARM #4 LGE (U15-U18)
 7052*  Sun 6/9 5:00pm
Sat 5/4 12:00pm
 ELA 2008 MCL POOL 2    CHICAGO FC UNITED 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II    [708] WICKLOW FIELD
 1830*  Sun 4/28 9:00am
Sat 5/4 3:00pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 ELITE    LASC 2008 PREMIER    [210] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S LGE
 2774*  Sun 5/5 9:00am  LASC 2008 PREMIER    CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER 1    [736] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD E (11V11)
[2111] ANTIOCH COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL STADIUM
 2714*  Sun 5/5 9:00am
Sun 5/5 1:00pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 ELITE    CHICAGO FC UNITED 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II    [210] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S LGE
 3547  Sun 5/5 5:00pm  ELA 2008 MCL POOL 2    RUSH NORTH 2008 BLUE    [708] WICKLOW FIELD
 6121*  Sun 6/2 5:00pm
Sat 5/11 9:00am
 RUSH NORTH 2008 BLUE    CHICAGO FC UNITED 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II    [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE
 56*  Sun 4/14 9:00am
Sat 5/11 10:30am
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 ELITE    ELA 2008 MCL POOL 2    [210] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S LGE
 6811*  Sun 6/9 2:00pm
Sat 5/11 2:00pm
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08 SELECT    CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER 1    [437] LTSC FLD 10
[302] LTSC FLD 1
 3640  Sun 5/12 9:00am  CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 ELITE    LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08 SELECT    [210] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S LGE
 3884  Sun 5/12 11:00am  IP-NUFC 2008 BLACK    ELA 2008 MCL POOL 2    [2044] SHAMROCK FARM #4 LGE (U15-U18)
 4222  Sun 5/12 2:45pm  CHICAGO FC UNITED 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II    LASC 2008 PREMIER    [1830] LOYOLA ACADEMY - TURF #7
 4393  Sun 5/12 5:00pm  RUSH NORTH 2008 BLUE    CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER 1    [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE
 5109  Sun 5/19 2:45pm  CHICAGO FC UNITED 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II    ELA 2008 MCL POOL 2    [1830] LOYOLA ACADEMY - TURF #7
 5280  Sun 5/19 5:00pm  RUSH NORTH 2008 BLUE    CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 ELITE    [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE
 5661*  Sat 4/20 5:30pm
Fri 5/31 6:00pm
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER 1    LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08 SELECT    [1103] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (11V11)
 2621*  Sun 4/28 5:00pm
Sat 6/1 10:00am
 RUSH NORTH 2008 BLUE    IP-NUFC 2008 BLACK    [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE
 2156*  Sun 4/28 12:00pm
Sat 6/1 10:00am
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER 1    ELA 2008 MCL POOL 2    [1103] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (11V11)
 2431*  Sun 4/28 2:45pm
Sat 6/1 2:45pm
 CHICAGO FC UNITED 2008 PRE-ACADEMY II    LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08 SELECT    [1830] LOYOLA ACADEMY - TURF #7
 5590  Sun 6/2 11:00am  IP-NUFC 2008 BLACK    CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 ELITE    [2044] SHAMROCK FARM #4 LGE (U15-U18)
 6126  Sun 6/2 5:00pm  ELA 2008 MCL POOL 2    LASC 2008 PREMIER    [708] WICKLOW FIELD
 6268*  Sun 6/9 9:00am
Sun 6/9 6:00pm
 LASC 2008 PREMIER    CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 ELITE    [736] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD E (11V11)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used