Spring 2024
Division: 16U/3SC                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2009 6 5 1 0 0 15 36 9
 AYSO 300 UNITED 2008 SOPHOMORE 4 4 0 0 0 12 16 2
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2008 GOLD 2 2 0 0 0 6 9 1
 CHICAGO EDGE B2008/09 SELECT 4 2 2 0 0 6 10 7
 UESC CHICAGOLAND UNITED 2008 SELECT FF 6 2 4 0 0 6 14 23
 RBFC 2008 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 24
 LTSC 2008/09 HS SELECT 4 0 4 0 1 -2 4 24
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (28)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 5205*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/13 12:00pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2008 GOLD  3    W+  UESC CHICAGOLAND UNITED 2008 SELECT FF  0    L+  [1357] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD D (11V11)
 5729*  Sun 6/2 12:00pm
Sun 4/14 12:00pm
 UESC CHICAGOLAND UNITED 2008 SELECT FF  2    L+  CHICAGO EDGE B2008/09 SELECT  7    W+  [1986] LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
 716*  Sun 4/14 3:00pm  NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2009  6    W  RBFC 2008  0    L+  [1588] EHLERT PARK
[2151] LECLAIRE PARK
 1332*  Sun 4/21 12:00pm
Sun 4/21 3:00pm
 UESC CHICAGOLAND UNITED 2008 SELECT FF  8    W+  LTSC 2008/09 HS SELECT  0    L+  [1986] LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
 1599*  Sun 4/21 4:00pm  NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2009  1    L  AYSO 300 UNITED 2008 SOPHOMORE  5    W+  [2151] LECLAIRE PARK
 3583***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/27 6:00pm
 LTSC 2008/09 HS SELECT  2    L+  NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2009  12    W  [774] WALKER PARK
 5312***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/27 8:00pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2008/09 SELECT  0    L+  AYSO 300 UNITED 2008 SOPHOMORE  1    W+  [1200] RIDGELAND COMMON TURF
 2315  Sun 4/28 1:30pm  AYSO 300 UNITED 2008 SOPHOMORE  6    W+  UESC CHICAGOLAND UNITED 2008 SELECT FF  1    L+  [831] SPRING ROCK PARK
 2544  Sun 4/28 4:00pm  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2008 GOLD  6    W+  RBFC 2008  1    L+  [1357] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD D (11V11)
 2649  Sun 4/28 6:00pm  CHICAGO EDGE B2008/09 SELECT      1 W(FF)+  LTSC 2008/09 HS SELECT  0    L(FF)+  [1200] RIDGELAND COMMON TURF
 3559*  Sat 5/4 5:00pm
Sat 5/4 7:30pm

 rainout
 RBFC 2008    CHICAGO EDGE B2008/09 SELECT    [1557] RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
 3141  Sun 5/5 12:00pm  UESC CHICAGOLAND UNITED 2008 SELECT FF  0    L+  NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2009  5    W  [1986] LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
 3472  Sun 5/5 4:00pm
 rainout
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2008 GOLD    AYSO 300 UNITED 2008 SOPHOMORE    [1357] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD D (11V11)
 4432  Sat 5/11 6:00pm  LTSC 2008/09 HS SELECT  2    L+  UESC CHICAGOLAND UNITED 2008 SELECT FF  3    W+  [774] WALKER PARK
 4105*  Sun 5/12 1:30pm  AYSO 300 UNITED 2008 SOPHOMORE  4    W+  RBFC 2008  0    L+  [831] SPRING ROCK PARK
[1272] SEDGWICK PARK
 4426  Sun 5/12 6:00pm  CHICAGO EDGE B2008/09 SELECT  2    L+  NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2009  4    W  [1200] RIDGELAND COMMON TURF
 5291  Sat 5/18 5:00pm  RBFC 2008  0    L+  NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2009  8    W  [1557] RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
 4988*  Sun 5/19 1:30pm
Fri 5/24 8:00pm
 AYSO 300 UNITED 2008 SOPHOMORE    LTSC 2008/09 HS SELECT    [831] SPRING ROCK PARK
 6165  Sat 6/1 6:00pm  LTSC 2008/09 HS SELECT    RBFC 2008    [774] WALKER PARK
 6626***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/1 6:00pm
 UESC CHICAGOLAND UNITED 2008 SELECT FF    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2008 GOLD    [1986] LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
 5989*  Sun 6/2 3:00pm  NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2009    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2008 GOLD    [1588] EHLERT PARK
[2151] LECLAIRE PARK
 1739***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 6/2 7:00pm
 RBFC 2008    UESC CHICAGOLAND UNITED 2008 SELECT FF    [1557] RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
 532*  Wed 6/5 6:30pm
Wed 6/5 8:15pm*   Submitted
 AYSO 300 UNITED 2008 SOPHOMORE    CHICAGO EDGE B2008/09 SELECT    [831] SPRING ROCK PARK
 762*  Sun 4/14 4:00pm
Fri 6/7 5:00pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2008 GOLD    LTSC 2008/09 HS SELECT    [1357] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD D (11V11)
 6910*  Sun 6/9 3:00pm
Sat 6/8 10:00am
 NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2009    CHICAGO EDGE B2008/09 SELECT    [2151] LECLAIRE PARK
 7093  Sat 6/8 6:00pm  LTSC 2008/09 HS SELECT    AYSO 300 UNITED 2008 SOPHOMORE    [774] WALKER PARK
 7067*  Sat 6/8 5:00pm
Sat 6/8 7:00pm
 RBFC 2008    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2008 GOLD    [1557] RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
 1761*  Sun 6/9 8:30am  CHICAGO EDGE B2008/09 SELECT    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2008 GOLD    [1200] RIDGELAND COMMON TURF
[1204] TAYLOR PARK
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used