Spring 2024
Division: 17U/2                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 PEGASUS 2007 PREMIER RED 1 1 0 0 0 3 2 0
 WC RAMPAGE 2007 ELITE 1 1 0 0 0 3 2 1
 CHICAGO CITY 2007 PRE-ACADEMY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2007 ELITE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 FC 1974 STARS 2007 PRE-ACADEMY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2007 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 CFYSC 2007B PREMIER WHITE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 EVOLUTION 2007 MERCURIAL WEST 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
 GALAXY 2007 SELECT BLUE 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 1443*  Sun 4/21 1:30pm
Sun 4/14 3:00pm
 EVOLUTION 2007 MERCURIAL WEST  1    L+  WC RAMPAGE 2007 ELITE  2    W  [1120] STUART SPORTS COMPLEX - MONTGOMERY
 706  Sun 4/14 3:00pm  GALAXY 2007 SELECT BLUE  0    L  PEGASUS 2007 PREMIER RED  2    W  [1516] COMMISSIONERS PARK - FIELD B (11V11)
 1111*  Sun 4/21 10:30am
Fri 4/19 8:15pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2007 ELITE    GALAXY 2007 SELECT BLUE    [210] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S LGE
 4034*  Sat 5/11 12:30pm
Sat 4/20 1:00pm
 PEGASUS 2007 PREMIER RED    CFYSC 2007B PREMIER WHITE    [490] CLAVEY PARK LARGE
 889*  Sat 4/20 7:00am
Sun 4/21 12:00pm
 CFYSC 2007B PREMIER WHITE    CHICAGO CITY 2007 PRE-ACADEMY    [375] MONTROSE TURF FIELD
 2243*  Sat 4/27 4:00pm  PEGASUS 2007 PREMIER RED    EVOLUTION 2007 MERCURIAL WEST    [490] CLAVEY PARK LARGE
 6748***  Sat 4/27 8:00am
Sun 4/28 8:00am
 EVOLUTION 2007 MERCURIAL WEST    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2007    [1120] STUART SPORTS COMPLEX - MONTGOMERY
 1795  Sun 4/28 8:00am  WC RAMPAGE 2007 ELITE    FC 1974 STARS 2007 PRE-ACADEMY    [1711] ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
 1847***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/4 9:00am
 CHICAGO CITY 2007 PRE-ACADEMY    GALAXY 2007 SELECT BLUE    [1663] LIONS FOR HOPE SPORTS COMPLEX
[1429] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF
 5271*  Sat 4/13 1:00pm
Sat 5/4 1:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2007    WC RAMPAGE 2007 ELITE    [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
 4439*  Sat 5/18 7:00am
Sat 5/4 5:30pm
 CFYSC 2007B PREMIER WHITE    EVOLUTION 2007 MERCURIAL WEST    [375] MONTROSE TURF FIELD
 2725  Sun 5/5 9:00am  CHICAGO CITY 2007 PRE-ACADEMY    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2007    [1663] LIONS FOR HOPE SPORTS COMPLEX
 2913  Sun 5/5 10:30am  CHICAGO MAGIC 2007 ELITE    PEGASUS 2007 PREMIER RED    [210] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S LGE
 3411  Sun 5/5 3:00pm  GALAXY 2007 SELECT BLUE    EVOLUTION 2007 MERCURIAL WEST    [1516] COMMISSIONERS PARK - FIELD B (11V11)
 192*  Sun 4/14 10:00am
Mon 5/6 6:00pm
 FC 1974 STARS 2007 PRE-ACADEMY    EVOLUTION 2007 MERCURIAL WEST    [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 6199*  Sun 6/9 8:00am
Sat 5/11 10:00am
 WC RAMPAGE 2007 ELITE    PEGASUS 2007 PREMIER RED    [1711] ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
 4385*  Sat 5/11 1:00pm  BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2007    FC 1974 STARS 2007 PRE-ACADEMY    [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
 3653*  Sun 5/12 9:00am  CHICAGO CITY 2007 PRE-ACADEMY    WC RAMPAGE 2007 ELITE    [1663] LIONS FOR HOPE SPORTS COMPLEX
[1018] CLARK PARK
 4126  Sun 5/12 1:30pm  EVOLUTION 2007 MERCURIAL WEST    CHICAGO MAGIC 2007 ELITE    [1120] STUART SPORTS COMPLEX - MONTGOMERY
 1075*  Sun 4/21 10:00am
Fri 5/17 6:00pm
 FC 1974 STARS 2007 PRE-ACADEMY    PEGASUS 2007 PREMIER RED    [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 4908*  Sat 5/18 12:30pm
Sat 5/18 2:00pm
 PEGASUS 2007 PREMIER RED    CHICAGO CITY 2007 PRE-ACADEMY    [490] CLAVEY PARK LARGE
 2664*  Sat 5/4 7:00am
Sat 5/18 6:15pm
 CFYSC 2007B PREMIER WHITE    WC RAMPAGE 2007 ELITE    [375] MONTROSE TURF FIELD
[905] CIBC FIRE PITCH
 1776*  Sun 4/28 1:30pm
Sun 5/19 12:00pm
 CFYSC 2007B PREMIER WHITE    CHICAGO MAGIC 2007 ELITE    [375] MONTROSE TURF FIELD
 5150  Sun 5/19 3:00pm  GALAXY 2007 SELECT BLUE    FC 1974 STARS 2007 PRE-ACADEMY    [1516] COMMISSIONERS PARK - FIELD B (11V11)
 2870***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/26 9:00am
 FC 1974 STARS 2007 PRE-ACADEMY    CFYSC 2007B PREMIER WHITE    [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 68*  Sun 4/14 9:00am
Sat 6/1 9:30am
 CHICAGO CITY 2007 PRE-ACADEMY    CHICAGO MAGIC 2007 ELITE    [1018] CLARK PARK
[210] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S LGE
 5751*  Sat 6/1 12:30pm
Sat 6/1 3:00pm
 PEGASUS 2007 PREMIER RED    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2007    [490] CLAVEY PARK LARGE
 5349  Sun 6/2 8:00am  WC RAMPAGE 2007 ELITE    GALAXY 2007 SELECT BLUE    [1711] ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
 838*  Sun 4/14 5:00pm
Sun 6/2 1:30pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2007    CFYSC 2007B PREMIER WHITE    [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
 5531*  Sun 6/2 10:30am
Sun 6/2 2:00pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2007 ELITE    FC 1974 STARS 2007 PRE-ACADEMY    [210] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S LGE
 26***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/8 8:00am
 WC RAMPAGE 2007 ELITE    CHICAGO MAGIC 2007 ELITE    [1711] ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
 2613*  Sun 4/28 5:00pm
Sat 6/8 1:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2007    GALAXY 2007 SELECT BLUE    [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
 5837*  Sun 6/2 1:30pm
Sat 6/8 5:45pm
 EVOLUTION 2007 MERCURIAL WEST    CHICAGO CITY 2007 PRE-ACADEMY    [1120] STUART SPORTS COMPLEX - MONTGOMERY
[1429] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF
 6363*  Sun 6/9 10:00am
Sun 6/9 9:00am
 FC 1974 STARS 2007 PRE-ACADEMY    CHICAGO CITY 2007 PRE-ACADEMY    [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 6414*  Sun 6/9 10:30am
Sun 6/9 9:00am
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2007 ELITE    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2007    [210] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S LGE
 6902  Sun 6/9 3:00pm  GALAXY 2007 SELECT BLUE    CFYSC 2007B PREMIER WHITE    [1516] COMMISSIONERS PARK - FIELD B (11V11)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used