Spring 2024
Division: 18U/2                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 IPROSKILLS 2006/07 7 4 2 1 0 13 17 10
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2006 7 4 3 0 0 12 24 19
 FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 ELITE 6 3 1 2 0 11 19 11
 CHICAGO CITY 2006 PRE-ACADEMY 6 3 2 1 0 10 13 13
 FC POWERSTRIKER 2006 5 2 2 1 0 7 12 13
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2006 PREMIER OP 5 2 3 0 0 6 10 12
 HOTC ELITE 2006 5 2 3 0 0 6 18 16
 AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2006 RED 7 1 5 1 0 4 14 33
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 6357*  Sat 4/13 9:00am  IPROSKILLS 2006/07  2    W+  CHICAGO CITY 2006 PRE-ACADEMY  0    L  [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
[120] LERNER PARK
 5265*  Sat 4/13 10:00am  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2006 RED  2    W+  FC POWERSTRIKER 2006  1    L+  [1037] COMMUNITY ATHLETIC FIELDS
[914] BURDEN FIELD
 499*  Sat 4/13 11:00pm
Sat 4/13 11:00am
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2006  3    L  HOTC ELITE 2006  5    W+  [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
 191*  Sun 4/14 4:30am
Sun 4/14 4:30pm
 IPROSKILLS 2006/07  2    W+  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2006 PREMIER OP  1    L+  [120] LERNER PARK
 4380*  Sun 5/12 5:00pm
Sun 4/14 7:00pm
 AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2006 RED  4    L+  IP-SAA UNITED SC 2006  8    W  [1037] COMMUNITY ATHLETIC FIELDS
 1759*  Sun 4/21 5:45pm
Sun 4/21 10:30am
 CHICAGO CITY 2006 PRE-ACADEMY  4    W  FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 ELITE  3    L+  [1663] LIONS FOR HOPE SPORTS COMPLEX
[1018] CLARK PARK
 1582  Sun 4/21 3:00pm  FC POWERSTRIKER 2006  3    W+  IPROSKILLS 2006/07  1    L+  [314] NORTHEASTERN IL UNIVERSITY
 1293*  Sun 4/21 12:00pm
Sun 4/21 5:30pm
 HOTC ELITE 2006  9    W  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2006 RED  1    L+  [680] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK LARGE - 2
 2646*  Sun 4/28 5:45pm
Sun 4/28 9:00am
 CHICAGO CITY 2006 PRE-ACADEMY  2    T  FC POWERSTRIKER 2006  2    T+  [1663] LIONS FOR HOPE SPORTS COMPLEX
[314] NORTHEASTERN IL UNIVERSITY
 2185  Sun 4/28 12:00pm  FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 ELITE  5    W+  IP-SAA UNITED SC 2006  1    L  [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
 2608*  Sun 4/28 5:00pm
Fri 5/3 7:00pm
 AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2006 RED  0    L+  IPROSKILLS 2006/07  4    W+  [1037] COMMUNITY ATHLETIC FIELDS
 3206*  Sun 5/5 1:00pm
Sat 5/4 11:00am
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2006  3    W  CHICAGO CITY 2006 PRE-ACADEMY  0    L  [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
 3403*  Sun 5/5 3:00pm
Sun 5/5 9:00am
 FC POWERSTRIKER 2006  1    L+  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2006 PREMIER OP  4    W+  [314] NORTHEASTERN IL UNIVERSITY
 2864  Sun 5/5 10:00am  IPROSKILLS 2006/07  4    W  HOTC ELITE 2006  0    L  [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
 3087*  Sun 5/5 12:00pm
Sun 5/5 1:00pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 ELITE  3    T+  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2006 RED  3    T+  [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
 6015*  Sat 6/8 5:00pm
Fri 5/10 6:30pm
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2006 PREMIER OP  4    W+  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2006 RED  1    L+  [1561] MANHATTAN PARK DISTRICT SOCCER FIELD
 3972*  Sun 5/12 12:00pm
Fri 5/10 7:00pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 ELITE  2    T+  IPROSKILLS 2006/07  2    T+  [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
[495] AQUATIC CENTER
 1390*  Sat 4/20 11:00am
Sat 5/11 11:00am
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2006  4    W  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2006 PREMIER OP  1    L+  [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
 834*  Sat 5/18 10:00am  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2006 RED  3    L+  CHICAGO CITY 2006 PRE-ACADEMY  4    W+  [1037] COMMUNITY ATHLETIC FIELDS
[914] BURDEN FIELD
 6681*  Sat 6/1 11:00am
Sat 5/18 3:00pm
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2006  1    L  FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 ELITE  2    W+  [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
[789] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 3
 3978*  Sun 5/12 12:00pm
Sat 5/18 4:30pm
 HOTC ELITE 2006  4    L  FC POWERSTRIKER 2006  5    W+  [680] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK LARGE - Turf
 4623*  Sun 5/19 10:00am
Sun 5/19 8:30am
 IPROSKILLS 2006/07  2    L+  IP-SAA UNITED SC 2006  4    W  [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
 5309*  Sun 5/19 9:00am  CHICAGO CITY 2006 PRE-ACADEMY  3    W+  HOTC ELITE 2006  0    L  [1429] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF
[1018] CLARK PARK
 5178*  Sun 5/19 3:00pm  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2006 PREMIER OP  0    L+  FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 ELITE  4    W+  [1561] MANHATTAN PARK DISTRICT SOCCER FIELD
[1517] COMMISSIONERS PARK - FRANKFORT
 6572*  Sun 6/9 12:00pm
Fri 5/31 7:00pm
 HOTC ELITE 2006    UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2006 PREMIER OP    [680] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK LARGE
 385*  Sun 4/14 12:00pm
Fri 5/31 8:00pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 ELITE    FC POWERSTRIKER 2006    [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
[2111] ANTIOCH COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL STADIUM
 4291*  Sat 6/1 5:00pm  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2006 PREMIER OP    CHICAGO CITY 2006 PRE-ACADEMY    [1561] MANHATTAN PARK DISTRICT SOCCER FIELD
[1517] COMMISSIONERS PARK - FRANKFORT
 6158*  Sun 6/2 9:00am  CHICAGO CITY 2006 PRE-ACADEMY    IPROSKILLS 2006/07    [1663] LIONS FOR HOPE SPORTS COMPLEX
[1429] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF
 5688  Sun 6/2 12:00pm  HOTC ELITE 2006    FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 ELITE    [680] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK LARGE
 5972  Sun 6/2 3:00pm  FC POWERSTRIKER 2006    IP-SAA UNITED SC 2006    [314] NORTHEASTERN IL UNIVERSITY
 2521*  Sun 4/28 3:00pm
Fri 6/7 7:00pm
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2006 PREMIER OP    HOTC ELITE 2006    [1561] MANHATTAN PARK DISTRICT SOCCER FIELD
 6892*  Sun 6/9 5:00pm
Sat 6/8 12:00pm
 FC POWERSTRIKER 2006    AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2006 RED    [314] NORTHEASTERN IL UNIVERSITY
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used