Spring 2024
Division: 18U/3N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 IEFC JAHBAT 2006 GREEN 1 1 0 0 0 3 9 0
 LASC 2006/2007 PREMIER 1 1 0 0 0 3 3 1
 CHICAGO CITY 2006 I 1 1 0 0 0 3 6 1
 PALATINE CELTIC 2006S 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 RUSH NORTH 2006/2007 PREMIER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 ELITE S.C. 2006/07 BLACK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 SELECT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 KICS FC (CITY) 2006/07 PA I 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
 CHICAGO FC UNITED 2006/2007 PRE-ACADEMY II 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 6
 HOTC ELITE 2006 RED 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 9
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 877*  Sat 4/13 6:30pm  IEFC JAHBAT 2006 GREEN  9    W+  HOTC ELITE 2006 RED  0    L+  [1507] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - PITTNER (11V11)
[1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2
 593*  Sun 4/14 1:00pm  KICS FC (CITY) 2006/07 PA I  1    L+  LASC 2006/2007 PREMIER  3    W  [2045] ST. IGNATIUS HS - TURF NORTH
[1972] MCKINLEY PARK (TURF)
 768*  Sun 4/14 4:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2006 I  6    W+  CHICAGO FC UNITED 2006/2007 PRE-ACADEMY II  1    L+  [1663] LIONS FOR HOPE SPORTS COMPLEX
[1429] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF
 6170*  Sat 4/20 10:30am  PALATINE CELTIC 2006S    KICS FC (CITY) 2006/07 PA I    [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
[533] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 6
 2503*  Sat 4/20 11:00am
Sat 4/20 4:30pm
 LASC 2006/2007 PREMIER    HOTC ELITE 2006 RED    [736] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD E (11V11)
 875*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/20 6:30pm
 ELITE S.C. 2006/07 BLACK    FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 SELECT    [777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL - Stadiu
 1591  Sun 4/21 3:00pm  HOTC ELITE 2006 RED    PALATINE CELTIC 2006S    [680] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK LARGE
 1769*  Sun 4/21 6:00pm  IEFC JAHBAT 2006 GREEN    LASC 2006/2007 PREMIER    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[1507] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - PITTNER (11V11)
 2307*  Sun 4/28 1:00pm
Fri 4/26 7:30pm
 CHICAGO FC UNITED 2006/2007 PRE-ACADEMY II    FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 SELECT    [1830] LOYOLA ACADEMY - TURF #7
[1840] VERNON HILLS ATHLETIC COMPLEX TURF #10
 1658*  Sat 4/20 4:00pm
Sat 4/27 9:00am
 FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 SELECT    KICS FC (CITY) 2006/07 PA I    [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
 1718*  Sat 4/27 12:00pm  RUSH NORTH 2006/2007 PREMIER    CHICAGO CITY 2006 I    [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE - 7
 1416*  Sun 4/21 1:00pm
Sat 4/27 5:00pm
 CHICAGO FC UNITED 2006/2007 PRE-ACADEMY II    ELITE S.C. 2006/07 BLACK    [1830] LOYOLA ACADEMY - TURF #7
[1840] VERNON HILLS ATHLETIC COMPLEX TURF #10
 2553*  Sun 4/28 4:00pm
Sun 4/28 12:30pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2006 I    KICS FC (CITY) 2006/07 PA I    [1663] LIONS FOR HOPE SPORTS COMPLEX
[1429] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF
 2653*  Sun 4/28 6:00pm
Sun 4/28 4:30pm
 ELITE S.C. 2006/07 BLACK    RUSH NORTH 2006/2007 PREMIER    [777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL - Stadiu
 5281*  Sat 5/18 5:00pm
Fri 5/3 7:00pm
 RUSH NORTH 2006/2007 PREMIER    FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 SELECT    [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE - 7
 888*  Sun 4/14 6:30pm
Sat 5/4 1:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2006S    RUSH NORTH 2006/2007 PREMIER    [817] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2
 3481  Sat 5/4 4:00pm  FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 SELECT    LASC 2006/2007 PREMIER    [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
 3302*  Sat 5/4 2:00pm
Sat 5/4 7:00pm
 KICS FC (CITY) 2006/07 PA I    HOTC ELITE 2006 RED    [2045] ST. IGNATIUS HS - TURF NORTH
 3231  Sun 5/5 1:00pm  CHICAGO FC UNITED 2006/2007 PRE-ACADEMY II    PALATINE CELTIC 2006S    [1830] LOYOLA ACADEMY - TURF #7
 3578  Sun 5/5 6:00pm  ELITE S.C. 2006/07 BLACK    CHICAGO CITY 2006 I    [777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL - Stadiu
 3582*  Sun 5/5 6:00pm  IEFC JAHBAT 2006 GREEN    RUSH NORTH 2006/2007 PREMIER    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[1507] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - PITTNER (11V11)
 5160*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/11 1:00pm
 LASC 2006/2007 PREMIER    ELITE S.C. 2006/07 BLACK    [736] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD E (11V11)
 4394  Sat 5/11 5:00pm  RUSH NORTH 2006/2007 PREMIER    KICS FC (CITY) 2006/07 PA I    [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE
 4325  Sun 5/12 4:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2006 I    IEFC JAHBAT 2006 GREEN    [1663] LIONS FOR HOPE SPORTS COMPLEX
 4271*  Sun 5/12 3:00pm
Sun 5/12 5:00pm
 LASC 2006/2007 PREMIER    CHICAGO FC UNITED 2006/2007 PRE-ACADEMY II    [736] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD E (11V11)
 4429  Sun 5/12 6:00pm  ELITE S.C. 2006/07 BLACK    PALATINE CELTIC 2006S    [777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL - Stadiu
 5042  Sat 5/18 2:00pm  KICS FC (CITY) 2006/07 PA I    IEFC JAHBAT 2006 GREEN    [2045] ST. IGNATIUS HS - TURF NORTH
 5210*  Sun 5/19 4:00pm
Sun 5/19 2:15pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2006 I    PALATINE CELTIC 2006S    [1663] LIONS FOR HOPE SPORTS COMPLEX
 5983*  Sat 6/1 5:00pm
Sun 5/19 5:30pm
 HOTC ELITE 2006 RED    ELITE S.C. 2006/07 BLACK    [680] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK LARGE
 6122*  Sat 6/1 5:00pm
Fri 5/31 5:00pm
 RUSH NORTH 2006/2007 PREMIER    CHICAGO FC UNITED 2006/2007 PRE-ACADEMY II    [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE
[1836] VERNON HILLS ATHLETIC COMPLEX TURF #12
 6057  Sat 6/1 4:00pm  FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 SELECT    IEFC JAHBAT 2006 GREEN    [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
 4978*  Sun 5/19 1:00pm
Sat 6/1 5:00pm
 CHICAGO FC UNITED 2006/2007 PRE-ACADEMY II    HOTC ELITE 2006 RED    [1830] LOYOLA ACADEMY - TURF #7
[1836] VERNON HILLS ATHLETIC COMPLEX TURF #12
 6904*  Sun 6/9 3:00pm
Sun 6/2 9:00am
 HOTC ELITE 2006 RED    RUSH NORTH 2006/2007 PREMIER    [680] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK LARGE
 5988*  Sun 6/2 3:00pm
Sun 6/2 2:15pm
 LASC 2006/2007 PREMIER    CHICAGO CITY 2006 I    [736] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD E (11V11)
 6797*  Sat 4/13 6:30pm
Sun 6/2 6:00pm
 KICS FC (CITY) 2006/07 PA I    CHICAGO FC UNITED 2006/2007 PRE-ACADEMY II    [2045] ST. IGNATIUS HS - TURF NORTH
 2663*  Sun 4/28 6:30pm
Sat 6/8 1:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2006S    IEFC JAHBAT 2006 GREEN    [817] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2
[148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 6979  Sat 6/8 4:00pm  FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 SELECT    CHICAGO CITY 2006 I    [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
 7092*  Sun 6/9 6:00pm
Sun 6/9 1:30pm
 IEFC JAHBAT 2006 GREEN    ELITE S.C. 2006/07 BLACK    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[610] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - TURF (11V11)
 4267*  Sun 5/12 3:00pm
Sun 6/9 6:00pm
 HOTC ELITE 2006 RED    FC LAKE COUNTY 06/07 SELECT    [680] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK LARGE
 7099*  Sun 6/9 6:30pm  PALATINE CELTIC 2006S    LASC 2006/2007 PREMIER    [817] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2
[148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used