Spring 2024
Division: 8U-5V5/5NW1                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 CFYSC 2016B SELECT NAVY 1 1 0 0 0 3 7 1
 RUSH NORTH 2016 WHITE 1 1 0 0 0 3 6 2
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 ORANGE II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 CHICAGO CITY 2016 III 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 FCX 2016 BLUE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NWF 2017/18 CITYZENS SELECT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE II 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 6
 FCX 2016 ORANGE 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 7
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 5*  Sat 4/13 8:00am
Sat 4/13 10:00am
 CFYSC 2016B SELECT NAVY  7    W  FCX 2016 ORANGE  1    L  [1941] FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST A (5V5)
[2042] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 8
 6880*  Sat 6/8 3:00pm
Sun 4/14 2:00pm
 RUSH NORTH 2016 WHITE  6    W  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE II  2    L  [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL
 901*  Sat 4/20 8:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 ORANGE II    CHICAGO CITY 2016 III    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[1245] JAMES PARK FIELD 3 (9V9)
 1601  Sat 4/20 3:00pm  NWF 2017/18 CITYZENS SELECT    CFYSC 2016B SELECT NAVY    [355] EISENHOWER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
 1383  Sun 4/21 1:00pm  FCX 2016 ORANGE    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE II    [2043] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 9
 1781  Sat 4/27 8:00am  CFYSC 2016B SELECT NAVY    CHICAGO CITY 2016 III    [1941] FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST A (5V5)
 1899*  Sat 4/27 9:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE II    RUSH NORTH 2016 WHITE    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 2558  Sat 4/27 4:00pm  FCX 2016 BLUE    NWF 2017/18 CITYZENS SELECT    [2043] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 9
 671*  Sat 4/13 3:00pm
Sun 4/28 10:00am
 RUSH NORTH 2016 WHITE    NWF 2017/18 CITYZENS SELECT    [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL - 6
 2289  Sun 4/28 1:00pm  FCX 2016 ORANGE    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 ORANGE II    [2043] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 9
 2801*  Sat 5/4 9:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE II    CFYSC 2016B SELECT NAVY    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[703] BENT PARK (9V9)
 2918  Sat 5/4 10:30am  CHICAGO CITY 2016 III    NWF 2017/18 CITYZENS SELECT    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 3382  Sat 5/4 3:00pm  RUSH NORTH 2016 WHITE    FCX 2016 ORANGE    [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL - 6
 2677*  Sat 5/4 8:00am
Sat 5/4 4:00pm
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 ORANGE II    FCX 2016 BLUE    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
 130*  Sun 4/21 8:00am
Sun 5/5 8:00am
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE II    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 ORANGE II    [1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2
[1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
 244*  Sat 4/13 10:30am
Sun 5/5 9:00am
 CHICAGO CITY 2016 III    FCX 2016 BLUE    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 4672*  Sat 5/18 10:30am
Sun 5/5 10:30am
 CHICAGO CITY 2016 III    RUSH NORTH 2016 WHITE    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 3716*  Sat 5/11 9:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE II    CHICAGO CITY 2016 III    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[1245] JAMES PARK FIELD 3 (9V9)
 3601*  Sat 5/11 8:00am
Sat 5/11 12:30pm
 CFYSC 2016B SELECT NAVY    RUSH NORTH 2016 WHITE    [1941] FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST A (5V5)
[461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL
 4275  Sat 5/11 3:00pm  NWF 2017/18 CITYZENS SELECT    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 ORANGE II    [355] EISENHOWER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
 4330  Sat 5/11 4:00pm  FCX 2016 BLUE    FCX 2016 ORANGE    [2043] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 9
 4444  Sat 5/18 8:00am  CFYSC 2016B SELECT NAVY    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 ORANGE II    [1941] FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST A (5V5)
 5214  Sat 5/18 4:00pm  FCX 2016 BLUE    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE II    [2043] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 9
 4945  Sun 5/19 1:00pm  FCX 2016 ORANGE    NWF 2017/18 CITYZENS SELECT    [2043] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 9
 5339*  Sat 6/1 1:30pm  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 ORANGE II    RUSH NORTH 2016 WHITE    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[130] MASON PARK (7V7)
 5991  Sat 6/1 3:00pm  NWF 2017/18 CITYZENS SELECT    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE II    [355] EISENHOWER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
 6058  Sat 6/1 4:00pm  FCX 2016 BLUE    CFYSC 2016B SELECT NAVY    [2043] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 9
 1565*  Sat 4/20 3:00pm
Sun 6/2 12:30pm
 RUSH NORTH 2016 WHITE    FCX 2016 BLUE    [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL
 5782  Sun 6/2 1:00pm  FCX 2016 ORANGE    CHICAGO CITY 2016 III    [2043] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 9
 6187*  Sat 6/8 8:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 ORANGE II    CFYSC 2016B SELECT NAVY    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2
 6416  Sat 6/8 10:30am  CHICAGO CITY 2016 III    FCX 2016 ORANGE    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 6913  Sat 6/8 3:00pm  NWF 2017/18 CITYZENS SELECT    FCX 2016 BLUE    [355] EISENHOWER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used