Spring 2024
Division: 8U-5V5/5NW2                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 CFYSC 2016B SELECT RED 1 1 0 0 0 3 7 1
 NW 2016B PREMIER 1 1 0 0 0 3 11 2
 RUSH NORTH 2016 BLUE 1 1 0 0 0 3 8 4
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2017 ORANGE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 FCX 2016 YELLOW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 FCX 2016 PURPLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 CHICAGO CITY 2016 IV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE III 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 8
 KICS FC (NORTH) 2016 BLUE 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 18
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 478*  Sat 4/13 1:00pm  KICS FC (NORTH) 2016 BLUE  1    L+  CFYSC 2016B SELECT RED  7    W  [2080] DUNBAR GRASS (5 V 5)
[2149] DISNEY MAGNET SCHOOL
 163  Sun 4/14 10:00am  RUSH NORTH 2016 BLUE  8    W+  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE III  4    L  [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL
 6726*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/14 12:00pm
 NW 2016B PREMIER  11    W  KICS FC (NORTH) 2016 BLUE  2    L+  [1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 1089*  Sat 4/20 10:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE III    CHICAGO CITY 2016 IV    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[129] JAMES PARK FIELD 2 (9V9)
 1047  Sun 4/21 10:00am  RUSH NORTH 2016 BLUE    FCX 2016 YELLOW    [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL - 6
 1423  Sun 4/21 1:15pm  NW 2016B PREMIER    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2017 ORANGE    [1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 3757*  Sat 5/11 10:00am
Sun 4/21 2:30pm
 FCX 2016 PURPLE    CHICAGO CITY 2016 IV    [2042] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 8
 1816  Sat 4/27 9:00am  CFYSC 2016B SELECT RED    NW 2016B PREMIER    [1944] FIRE PITCH - NORTHWEST B (5V5)
 2272*  Sat 4/27 1:00pm
Sat 4/27 11:00am
 KICS FC (NORTH) 2016 BLUE    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2017 ORANGE    [2149] DISNEY MAGNET SCHOOL
 5502*  Sat 6/1 10:00am
Sat 4/27 4:30pm
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE III    FCX 2016 PURPLE    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[130] MASON PARK (7V7)
 1863  Sun 4/28 9:00am  FCX 2016 YELLOW    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE III    [2043] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 9
 375***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/28 12:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2016 IV    NW 2016B PREMIER    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 6333*  Sun 4/28 11:30am
Sun 4/28 2:00pm
 RUSH NORTH 2016 BLUE    FCX 2016 PURPLE    [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL - 6
 2676*  Sat 5/4 8:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2017 ORANGE    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE III    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 2849  Sat 5/4 10:00am  FCX 2016 PURPLE    KICS FC (NORTH) 2016 BLUE    [2042] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 8
 1947***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/5 10:00am
 FCX 2016 PURPLE    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2017 ORANGE    [2042] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 8
 2166*  Sat 4/27 12:00pm
Sun 5/5 12:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2016 IV    RUSH NORTH 2016 BLUE    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 3239  Sun 5/5 1:15pm  NW 2016B PREMIER    FCX 2016 YELLOW    [1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 921*  Sat 5/11 8:30am
Sat 5/11 9:00am
 CFYSC 2016B SELECT RED    FCX 2016 PURPLE    [1944] FIRE PITCH - NORTHWEST B (5V5)
 4062*  Sat 5/11 1:00pm  KICS FC (NORTH) 2016 BLUE    RUSH NORTH 2016 BLUE    [2080] DUNBAR GRASS (5 V 5)
[2149] DISNEY MAGNET SCHOOL
 3788*  Sat 5/11 10:00am
Sat 5/11 5:00pm
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE III    NW 2016B PREMIER    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
 3671  Sun 5/12 9:00am  FCX 2016 YELLOW    CFYSC 2016B SELECT RED    [2043] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 9
 4452*  Sun 5/19 8:00am
Sun 5/12 10:00am
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2017 ORANGE    RUSH NORTH 2016 BLUE    [1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2
 177*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/12 11:00am
 FCX 2016 PURPLE    NW 2016B PREMIER    [2042] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 8
 14*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/18 8:00am
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2017 ORANGE    FCX 2016 YELLOW    [177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 4482  Sat 5/18 9:00am  CFYSC 2016B SELECT RED    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE III    [1944] FIRE PITCH - NORTHWEST B (5V5)
 4932*  Sat 5/18 1:00pm  KICS FC (NORTH) 2016 BLUE    CHICAGO CITY 2016 IV    [2080] DUNBAR GRASS (5 V 5)
[2149] DISNEY MAGNET SCHOOL
 4525  Sun 5/19 9:00am  FCX 2016 YELLOW    FCX 2016 PURPLE    [2043] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 9
 2704*  Sat 5/4 9:00am
Sun 5/19 9:00am
 CFYSC 2016B SELECT RED    CHICAGO CITY 2016 IV    [1944] FIRE PITCH - NORTHWEST B (5V5)
[810] BELDING SCHOOL
 5668  Sat 6/1 12:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2016 IV    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2017 ORANGE    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 6384***  Sat 6/1 12:00pm  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2016 BLUE III    KICS FC (NORTH) 2016 BLUE    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2
 5393  Sun 6/2 9:00am  FCX 2016 YELLOW    KICS FC (NORTH) 2016 BLUE    [2043] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 9
 5819  Sun 6/2 1:15pm  NW 2016B PREMIER    RUSH NORTH 2016 BLUE    [1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 2833***  Sun 6/9 2:30pm
Sat 6/8 11:00am
 RUSH NORTH 2016 BLUE    CFYSC 2016B SELECT RED    [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL
 6551  Sat 6/8 12:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2016 IV    FCX 2016 YELLOW    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 6186*  Sun 6/9 8:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2017 ORANGE    CFYSC 2016B SELECT RED    [177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
[1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used