Spring 2024
Division: 8U-5V5/5S1                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2016 SELECT 1 1 0 0 0 3 9 0
 KICS FC (SOUTH) 2016 BLUE 1 1 0 0 0 3 6 3
 MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2016 1 1 0 0 0 3 6 5
 LTSC 2017 TRAVEL BLUE 2 1 1 0 0 3 14 9
 GESC 2016 BIRDS OF PREY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 SELECT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2016 GOLD 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 6
 VORTEX 2016/17 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 9
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016G PINK 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 11
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 4625*  Sat 4/13 1:00am
Sat 4/13 1:00pm
 LTSC 2017 TRAVEL BLUE  3    L+  KICS FC (SOUTH) 2016 BLUE  6    W+  [875] SEDGEWICK PARK
 39*  Sat 4/13 9:00am
Sat 4/13 2:00pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2016 GOLD  5    L+  MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2016  6    W+  [1810] CAESAR PARK
 206*  Sat 4/13 10:00am
Sat 4/13 4:00pm
 VORTEX 2016/17  0    L  ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2016 SELECT  9    W  [1808] CACHEY PARK
 193*  Sun 4/14 10:00am
Sun 4/14 10:15am
 LTSC 2017 TRAVEL BLUE  11    W+  CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016G PINK  3    L+  [875] SEDGEWICK PARK
 4477*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/14 5:00pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2016 GOLD    ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 SELECT    [1810] CAESAR PARK
 987*  Sat 4/20 9:00am
Sat 4/20 12:30pm
 MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2016    VORTEX 2016/17    [1742] CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL FOR AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES
 1363  Sat 4/20 1:00pm  ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2016 SELECT    LTSC 2017 TRAVEL BLUE    [2047] VITTUM PARK - 5V5
 6514***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/21 8:00am
 GESC 2016 BIRDS OF PREY    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2016 GOLD    [2100] HANOVER PARK - SUMMIT (5V5)
 894*  Sun 4/21 8:00am  KICS FC (SOUTH) 2016 BLUE    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016G PINK    [1672] EVERGREEN PARK HIGH SCHOOL
[2153] COSME PARK
 1970***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/21 3:00pm
 VORTEX 2016/17    LTSC 2017 TRAVEL BLUE    [1808] CACHEY PARK
 210***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/21 5:30pm
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 SELECT    ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2016 SELECT    [904] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 6 (4V4)
[2104] EAGLE RIDGE PARK 2
 1811*  Sat 4/27 9:00am
Sat 4/27 8:30am
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2016 GOLD    LTSC 2017 TRAVEL BLUE    [1810] CAESAR PARK
 6378*  Sat 6/8 10:00am
Sat 4/27 9:00am
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 SELECT    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016G PINK    [2104] EAGLE RIDGE PARK 2
 1882*  Sat 4/27 9:00am
Sat 4/27 12:30pm
 MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2016    ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2016 SELECT    [1742] CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL FOR AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES
 6176*  Sun 6/9 8:00am
Sat 4/27 1:30pm
 KICS FC (SOUTH) 2016 BLUE    VORTEX 2016/17    [1672] EVERGREEN PARK HIGH SCHOOL
[2153] COSME PARK
 1977*  Sun 4/28 10:45am  ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 SELECT    KICS FC (SOUTH) 2016 BLUE    [1672] EVERGREEN PARK HIGH SCHOOL
[2153] COSME PARK
 2667***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/4 10:00am
 KICS FC (SOUTH) 2016 BLUE    MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2016    [1672] EVERGREEN PARK HIGH SCHOOL
[2153] COSME PARK
 2878  Sat 5/4 10:00am  VORTEX 2016/17    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2016 GOLD    [1808] CACHEY PARK
 3175  Sat 5/4 1:00pm  ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2016 SELECT    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016G PINK    [2047] VITTUM PARK - 5V5
 2871  Sun 5/5 10:00am  LTSC 2017 TRAVEL BLUE    GESC 2016 BIRDS OF PREY    [875] SEDGEWICK PARK
 3622  Sat 5/11 9:00am  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2016 GOLD    KICS FC (SOUTH) 2016 BLUE    [1810] CAESAR PARK
 3779*  Sat 5/11 10:00am
Sat 5/11 9:00am
 VORTEX 2016/17    ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 SELECT    [1808] CACHEY PARK
 3921*  Sat 5/11 11:30am
Sat 5/11 12:00pm
 GESC 2016 BIRDS OF PREY    ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2016 SELECT    [2100] HANOVER PARK - SUMMIT (5V5)
 6*  Sun 5/12 8:00am  KICS FC (SOUTH) 2016 BLUE    GESC 2016 BIRDS OF PREY    [1672] EVERGREEN PARK HIGH SCHOOL
[2153] COSME PARK
 3803  Sun 5/12 10:30am  CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016G PINK    MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2016    [939] HORNE FIELD
 1999*  Sun 4/28 10:30am
Fri 5/17 6:30pm
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016G PINK    GESC 2016 BIRDS OF PREY    [939] HORNE FIELD
 4545  Sat 5/18 9:00am  MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2016    GESC 2016 BIRDS OF PREY    [1742] CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL FOR AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES
 2778*  Sat 5/4 9:00am
Sun 5/19 9:00am
 MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2016    ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 SELECT    [1742] CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL FOR AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES
 4663  Sun 5/19 10:30am  CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016G PINK    VORTEX 2016/17    [939] HORNE FIELD
 5499*  Sat 6/1 10:00am  ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 SELECT    LTSC 2017 TRAVEL BLUE    [904] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 6 (4V4)
[2104] EAGLE RIDGE PARK 2
 5763  Sat 6/1 1:00pm  ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2016 SELECT    KICS FC (SOUTH) 2016 BLUE    [2047] VITTUM PARK - 5V5
 5624*  Sat 6/1 11:30am
Sat 6/1 5:00pm
 GESC 2016 BIRDS OF PREY    VORTEX 2016/17    [2100] HANOVER PARK - SUMMIT (5V5)
 6364*  Sun 6/9 10:00am
Sun 6/2 11:00am
 LTSC 2017 TRAVEL BLUE    MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2016    [875] SEDGEWICK PARK
 1219*  Sat 4/20 11:30am
Sun 6/2 6:30pm
 GESC 2016 BIRDS OF PREY    ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 SELECT    [2100] HANOVER PARK - SUMMIT (5V5)
 6659  Sat 6/8 1:00pm  ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2016 SELECT    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2016 GOLD    [2047] VITTUM PARK - 5V5
 5521*  Sun 6/2 10:30am
Sun 6/9 10:30am
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016G PINK    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2016 GOLD    [939] HORNE FIELD
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used