Spring 2024
Division: 8U-7V7/3N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 LASC 2016 PREMIER 1 1 0 0 0 3 6 3
 CFYSC 2016B SELECT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 ELITE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 EPSC ACADEMY 2016 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 RED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 FC HAWKS 2016 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 FORCE 2016/17B PREMIER POOL BLUE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 ELA 2016 ELITE 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 IPROSKILLS 2016 NEON 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 6
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 6684*  Sat 6/8 1:00pm
Sat 4/13 2:00pm
 LASC 2016 PREMIER  6    W+  IPROSKILLS 2016 NEON  3    L+  [734] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD A (7V7)
 366*  Sat 4/13 3:15pm  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 RED    FC HAWKS 2016    [1615] HOWARD PARK 1
[1897] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #13 (7V7)
 188*  Sat 4/13 10:00am
Sat 4/20 12:00pm
 IPROSKILLS 2016 NEON    EPSC ACADEMY 2016    [763] ROGERS PARK SMALL
 3065*  Sat 5/4 12:00pm
Sun 4/21 5:00pm
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 RED    FORCE 2016/17B PREMIER POOL BLUE    [1615] HOWARD PARK 1
[1898] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #4 (7V7)
 1860  Sat 4/27 9:00am  FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 ELITE    EPSC ACADEMY 2016    [238] WEST PK FLD 4 SM - 4
 2475  Sat 4/27 3:00pm  ELA 2016 ELITE 1    LASC 2016 PREMIER    [794] ORCHARD FIELD
 1780*  Sat 4/27 6:00pm
Sat 4/27 6:30pm
 CFYSC 2016B SELECT    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 RED    [1943] FIRE PITCH - NORTHWEST A (5V5)
 1273*  Sat 4/20 12:00pm
Sun 4/28 12:00pm
 EPSC ACADEMY 2016    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 RED    [126] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
 4443*  Sat 5/18 8:00am
Sun 4/28 1:00pm
 CFYSC 2016B SELECT    ELA 2016 ELITE 1    [1943] FIRE PITCH - NORTHWEST A (5V5)
[794] ORCHARD FIELD
 962*  Sat 4/20 9:00am
Sun 4/28 2:00pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 ELITE    IPROSKILLS 2016 NEON    [238] WEST PK FLD 4 SM
[1110] WEST PK FLD 7 SMALL - 4
 1391*  Sun 4/28 3:00pm  LASC 2016 PREMIER    FC HAWKS 2016    [734] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD A (7V7)
 2859  Sat 5/4 10:00am  IPROSKILLS 2016 NEON    CFYSC 2016B SELECT    [763] ROGERS PARK SMALL
 3076*  Sat 5/4 12:00pm
Sat 5/4 11:30am
 EPSC ACADEMY 2016    FC HAWKS 2016    [126] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
 2745*  Sat 5/4 9:00am
Sat 5/4 5:30pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 ELITE    ELA 2016 ELITE 1    [238] WEST PK FLD 4 SM - 4
 690***  Sun 4/21 12:00pm
Sun 5/5 9:00am
 ELA 2016 ELITE 1    EPSC ACADEMY 2016    [794] ORCHARD FIELD
 4*  Sun 5/5 11:30am  CFYSC 2016B SELECT    FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 ELITE    [238] WEST PK FLD 4 SM
[601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM
 501*  Sat 4/13 1:00pm
Sun 5/5 2:00pm
 LASC 2016 PREMIER    FORCE 2016/17B PREMIER POOL BLUE    [734] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD A (7V7)
 3669*  Sat 5/11 9:00am
Sat 5/11 4:00pm
 FC HAWKS 2016    FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 ELITE    [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 3600*  Sat 5/11 8:00am
Sat 5/11 4:30pm
 CFYSC 2016B SELECT    LASC 2016 PREMIER    [1943] FIRE PITCH - NORTHWEST A (5V5)
 3771*  Sat 5/11 10:00am
Sun 5/12 9:00am
 IPROSKILLS 2016 NEON    ELA 2016 ELITE 1    [763] ROGERS PARK SMALL
 3209***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/12 10:30am
 LASC 2016 PREMIER    FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 ELITE    [734] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD A (7V7)
 3634*  Sat 5/11 9:00am
Sun 5/12 2:30pm
 FORCE 2016/17B PREMIER POOL BLUE    EPSC ACADEMY 2016    [546] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #6
 4520  Sat 5/18 9:00am  FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 ELITE    FORCE 2016/17B PREMIER POOL BLUE    [238] WEST PK FLD 4 SM - 4
 4521*  Sat 5/18 1:30pm
Sat 5/18 3:00pm
 FC HAWKS 2016    IPROSKILLS 2016 NEON    [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 6546*  Sat 6/8 12:45pm
Sun 5/19 9:00am
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 RED    FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 ELITE    [1615] HOWARD PARK 1
[1898] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #4 (7V7)
 1861*  Sun 5/19 3:00pm
Sun 5/19 5:00pm
 FC HAWKS 2016    FORCE 2016/17B PREMIER POOL BLUE    [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 5364  Sat 6/1 9:00am  FORCE 2016/17B PREMIER POOL BLUE    IPROSKILLS 2016 NEON    [546] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #6
 5965  Sat 6/1 3:00pm  ELA 2016 ELITE 1    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 RED    [794] ORCHARD FIELD
 5391*  Sat 6/1 9:00am
Sat 6/1 4:00pm
 FC HAWKS 2016    CFYSC 2016B SELECT    [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 5672*  Sat 6/1 12:00pm
Sat 6/1 4:00pm
 EPSC ACADEMY 2016    LASC 2016 PREMIER    [126] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
 929*  Sat 4/20 9:00am
Sun 6/2 9:00am
 FORCE 2016/17B PREMIER POOL BLUE    ELA 2016 ELITE 1    [546] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #6
 1959***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 6/2 10:00am
 IPROSKILLS 2016 NEON    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 RED    [763] ROGERS PARK SMALL
 6218***  Sun 6/2 4:00pm  FORCE 2016/17B PREMIER POOL BLUE    CFYSC 2016B SELECT    [546] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #6
[547] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #7
 6888*  Sat 6/8 3:00pm
Sat 6/8 2:00pm
 ELA 2016 ELITE 1    FC HAWKS 2016    [794] ORCHARD FIELD
 6553*  Sat 6/8 12:00pm
Sat 6/8 4:00pm
 EPSC ACADEMY 2016    CFYSC 2016B SELECT    [126] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
 4815*  Sun 6/9 11:45am  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 RED    LASC 2016 PREMIER    [1615] HOWARD PARK 1
[1898] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #4 (7V7)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used