Spring 2022
Division: 8U-7V7/4E                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 RED 4 4 0 0 0 12 27 10 0
 CFJ CITY 2014B PREMIER RED 5 3 2 0 0 9 19 19 0
 NW 2014B PREMIER 3 2 1 0 0 6 10 8 1
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE I 3 2 1 0 0 6 12 8 1
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 ELITE 4 2 2 0 0 6 17 11 2
 SPARTAN FC 2014 BLACK 3 1 2 0 0 3 9 12 0
 PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE 4 1 3 0 0 3 13 21 2
 AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 RED 4 0 4 0 0 0 12 30 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 1710*  Sun 4/24 2:30pm
Sat 4/9 4:00pm
 NW 2014B PREMIER  2    L  CFJ CITY 2014B PREMIER RED  4    W  [1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 3275*  Sat 5/14 10:00am
Sat 4/16 11:00am
 PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE  2    L  CFJ CITY 2014B PREMIER RED  5    W  [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
[505] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NW
 1021  Sat 4/16 2:00pm  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 RED  1    L  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 RED  11    W  [1391] ADOLPH LINK FIELDS
 1641  Sat 4/23 12:30pm  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 RED  5    W  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE  2    L  [1701] HOWARD PARK 2
 851*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/23 12:45pm
 CFJ CITY 2014B PREMIER RED  1    L  FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 ELITE  6    W+  [1349] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHWEST (7V7)
[1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
 1378*  Sat 4/23 10:00am
Sun 4/24 5:30pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 ELITE  6    W  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 RED  3    L  [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM
 2119  Sat 4/30 11:30am  CFJ CITY 2014B PREMIER RED  4    W  SPARTAN FC 2014 BLACK  1    L  [1349] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHWEST (7V7)
 2049*  Sat 4/30 10:30am
Sun 5/1 12:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE I  3    W  FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 ELITE  2    L  [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 1995*  Sat 4/30 10:00am
Sun 5/1 1:00pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE  6    W+  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 RED  4    L  [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
[505] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NW
 2662  Sat 5/7 10:00am
 rainout
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 ELITE    SPARTAN FC 2014 BLACK    [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM
 2923  Sat 5/7 12:30pm  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 RED  8    W  CFJ CITY 2014B PREMIER RED  5    L  [1701] HOWARD PARK 2
 2950  Sat 5/7 2:00pm
 rainout
 AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 RED    CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE I    [1391] ADOLPH LINK FIELDS
 773*  Sat 4/16 10:30am
Sun 5/8 12:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE I  7    W+  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE  3    L+  [810] BELDING SCHOOL
[1755] LYCEE DE FRANCAIS SCHOOL (7V7 A)
 795*  Sat 4/16 10:45am
Sun 5/8 4:30pm
 SPARTAN FC 2014 BLACK  1    L  NW 2014B PREMIER  4    W  [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
[581] TECHNY PRAIRIE PARKS & FIELDS #2
 3274  Sat 5/14 10:00am  FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 ELITE  3    L+  NW 2014B PREMIER  4    W+  [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM
 3560*  Sat 5/14 12:30pm
Sat 5/14 3:30pm
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 RED  3    W  CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE I  2    L  [1701] HOWARD PARK 2
[1897] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #5 (7V7)
 3356*  Sat 5/14 10:45am
Sun 5/15 11:00am
 SPARTAN FC 2014 BLACK  7    W  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 RED  4    L  [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
 3895  Sat 5/21 10:00am  FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 ELITE    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 RED    [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM
 3948  Sat 5/21 10:30am  CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE I    CFJ CITY 2014B PREMIER RED    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 4169  Sat 5/21 2:00pm  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 RED    NW 2014B PREMIER    [1391] ADOLPH LINK FIELDS
 447*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/22 1:15pm
 NW 2014B PREMIER    CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE I    [1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 3971*  Sat 5/21 10:45am
Sun 5/22 6:30pm
 SPARTAN FC 2014 BLACK    PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE    [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
 4478*  Sat 6/4 10:00am  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE    SPARTAN FC 2014 BLACK    [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
[505] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NW
 4538  Sat 6/4 10:30am  CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE I    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 RED    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 4621*  Sat 6/4 11:30am
Sat 6/4 11:50am
 CFJ CITY 2014B PREMIER RED    NW 2014B PREMIER    [1349] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHWEST (7V7)
 4803  Sat 6/4 2:00pm  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 RED    FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 ELITE    [1391] ADOLPH LINK FIELDS
 2367*  Sun 5/1 2:30pm
Sun 6/5 12:00pm
 NW 2014B PREMIER    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 RED    [1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 1445*  Sat 4/23 10:45am
Sun 6/5 12:30pm
 SPARTAN FC 2014 BLACK    CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE I    [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
 105*  Sat 4/9 10:00am
Sun 6/5 5:15pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE    FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 ELITE    [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
[505] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NW
 3001*  Sun 5/8 2:30pm
Tue 6/7 5:30pm
 NW 2014B PREMIER    PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE    [1074] FOSTER TURF #2
[1014] FOSTER GRASS #3
 226*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/11 6:30pm
 CFJ CITY 2014B PREMIER RED    AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 RED    [1349] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHWEST (7V7)
[1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
 384*  Sat 4/9 12:30pm
Sun 6/12 6:00pm
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 RED    SPARTAN FC 2014 BLACK    [1701] HOWARD PARK 2
[1897] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #5 (7V7)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used