Spring 2024
Division: 8U-7V7/4SC                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2016 GOLD 2 2 0 0 0 6 17 3
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016 RED 1 1 0 0 0 3 6 4
 CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL 1 1 0 0 0 3 11 5
 TESC 2016 SELECT SILVER 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
 NAZ UNITED 2016 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 6
 WC RAMPAGE GIRLS 2016 PHENOMS 2 0 2 0 0 0 8 23
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (24)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 537  Sat 4/13 1:30pm  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2016 GOLD  5    W+  TESC 2016 SELECT SILVER  0    L  [1352] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD J (7V7)
 337*  Sat 4/13 11:00am
Sat 4/13 2:15pm
 WC RAMPAGE GIRLS 2016 PHENOMS  5    L+  CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL  11    W  [2018] ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY 7V7
 752  Sat 4/13 3:30pm  NAZ UNITED 2016  4    L  CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016 RED  6    W+  [1592] NAZARENE UNITED 7V7
 3245*  Sat 5/4 1:30pm
Sun 4/14 9:00am
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2016 GOLD  12    W+  WC RAMPAGE GIRLS 2016 PHENOMS  3    L+  [1352] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD J (7V7)
 5572*  Sat 4/20 2:00pm  CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL    WC RAMPAGE GIRLS 2016 PHENOMS    [894] LINDBERG PARK - OAK PARK
[1280] WILLARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONSTITUTION PARK)
 1638*  Sat 4/20 3:30pm
Sun 4/21 1:30pm
 NAZ UNITED 2016    WC RAMPAGE GIRLS 2016 PHENOMS    [1592] NAZARENE UNITED 7V7
 2322*  Sat 4/27 1:30pm
Sat 4/27 3:00pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2016 GOLD    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016 RED    [1352] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD J (7V7)
[1353] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD F (7V7)
 6961*  Sat 6/8 3:30pm
Sat 4/27 4:00pm
 NAZ UNITED 2016    CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL    [1592] NAZARENE UNITED 7V7
 3911*  Sat 5/11 11:00am
Sun 4/28 9:30am
 WC RAMPAGE GIRLS 2016 PHENOMS    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016 RED    [2018] ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY 7V7
 2054  Sun 4/28 11:00am  CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL    TESC 2016 SELECT SILVER    [894] LINDBERG PARK - OAK PARK
 1157*  Sun 4/21 11:00am
Sat 5/4 3:00pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2016 GOLD    [894] LINDBERG PARK - OAK PARK
[1236] WASHINGTON COMMONS
 3129  Sun 5/5 12:00pm  TESC 2016 SELECT SILVER    NAZ UNITED 2016    [1618] JACKSON SCHOOL
 4994*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/5 2:15pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2016 GOLD    CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL    [1352] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD J (7V7)
 3858  Sun 5/12 11:00am  CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL    NAZ UNITED 2016    [894] LINDBERG PARK - OAK PARK
 4007  Sun 5/12 12:00pm  TESC 2016 SELECT SILVER    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2016 GOLD    [1618] JACKSON SCHOOL
 4778  Sat 5/18 11:00am  WC RAMPAGE GIRLS 2016 PHENOMS    TESC 2016 SELECT SILVER    [2018] ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY 7V7
 4474*  Sat 5/18 9:00am
Sat 5/18 3:00pm
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016 RED    NAZ UNITED 2016    [939] HORNE FIELD
 6034*  Sat 6/1 3:30pm
Sat 6/1 12:00pm
 NAZ UNITED 2016    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2016 GOLD    [1592] NAZARENE UNITED 7V7
 916*  Sat 4/20 9:00am
Sun 6/2 10:30am
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016 RED    TESC 2016 SELECT SILVER    [939] HORNE FIELD
 5718  Sun 6/2 12:00pm  TESC 2016 SELECT SILVER    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016 RED    [1618] JACKSON SCHOOL
 2115*  Sat 4/27 11:00am
Sun 6/2 5:30pm
 WC RAMPAGE GIRLS 2016 PHENOMS    NAZ UNITED 2016    [2018] ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY 7V7
 6206  Sat 6/8 9:00am  CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016 RED    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2016 GOLD    [939] HORNE FIELD
 6612*  Sun 6/9 12:00pm
Sun 6/9 9:00am
 TESC 2016 SELECT SILVER    WC RAMPAGE GIRLS 2016 PHENOMS    [1618] JACKSON SCHOOL
 2697*  Sat 5/4 9:00am
Sun 6/9 5:00pm
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2016 RED    CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL    [939] HORNE FIELD
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used