Spring 2022
Division: 8U-7V7/5E                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 PEGASUS 2014 SELECT RED 6 6 0 0 0 18 45 11 0
 FC HAWKS 2014 BLACK 4 4 0 0 0 12 31 8 0
 TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II 6 3 1 2 0 11 25 17 3
 TREVIAN 2014 POOL 1 6 3 2 1 0 10 28 20 0
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE II 5 3 2 0 0 9 25 20 0
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT 5 3 2 0 0 9 34 22 0
 PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE 6 1 5 0 0 3 14 35 0
 CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015 LITTLE CHECKERS 5 1 4 0 0 3 21 41 0
 SPARTAN FC 2014 WHITE 7 1 6 0 0 3 8 47 0
 CFJ CITY 2014B SELECT 4 0 3 1 0 1 11 21 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 774  Sat 4/16 10:30am  PEGASUS 2014 SELECT RED  12    W  FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT  2    L  [443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
 1022*  Sat 4/16 2:00pm  FC HAWKS 2014 BLACK  13    W  CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015 LITTLE CHECKERS  4    L  [1579] DEE PARK
[1003] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - EAST
 1023  Sat 4/16 2:00pm  SPARTAN FC 2014 WHITE  2    W  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE  1    L  [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
 1024*  Sat 4/16 2:00pm  TREVIAN 2014 POOL 1  3    T  TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II  3    T  [1831] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
[633] HIGHLAND PARK FIELD HOUSE SMALL #1
 1668*  Sat 4/23 2:00pm  FC HAWKS 2014 BLACK  7    W  SPARTAN FC 2014 WHITE  0    L  [1579] DEE PARK
[1003] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - EAST
 227*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/24 9:00am

 rainout
 CFJ CITY 2014B SELECT    FC HAWKS 2014 BLACK    [1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
[1003] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - EAST away**
 448*  Sat 4/9 2:30pm
Sun 4/24 1:00pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE  2    L  FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT  12    W  [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
 411*  Sat 4/9 2:00pm
Fri 4/29 6:00pm
 CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015 LITTLE CHECKERS  12    W  SPARTAN FC 2014 WHITE  2    L  [1870] THOMAS J. RICHARDSON PARK
 2050  Sat 4/30 10:30am  PEGASUS 2014 SELECT RED  10    W  CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE II  1    L  [443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
 2320  Sat 4/30 2:00pm  SPARTAN FC 2014 WHITE  2    L  FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT  7    W  [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
 2368  Sat 4/30 2:30pm  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE  1    L  TREVIAN 2014 POOL 1  5    W  [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
 636*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/1 10:30am
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE II  5    W  CFJ CITY 2014B SELECT  2    L  [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 2951*  Sat 5/7 2:00pm
Sun 5/1 5:00pm
 CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015 LITTLE CHECKERS  0    L  TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II  6    W  [1870] THOMAS J. RICHARDSON PARK
 86*  Sat 4/9 9:30am
Sat 5/7 9:30am
 TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II  3    W+  CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE II  2    L  [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
[1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1 (7V7)
 2792*  Sat 5/7 11:30am
Sat 5/7 10:30am
 CFJ CITY 2014B SELECT  1    L  PEGASUS 2014 SELECT RED  5    W  [1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
 2952*  Sat 5/7 2:00pm  TREVIAN 2014 POOL 1  5    W  SPARTAN FC 2014 WHITE  0    L  [1831] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
[1439] FALCON FIELD
 2580*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/8 10:30am
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE II  8    W  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE  3    L  [810] BELDING SCHOOL
[1755] LYCEE DE FRANCAIS SCHOOL (7V7 A)
 156*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Mon 5/9 4:45pm
 PEGASUS 2014 SELECT RED  6    W  TREVIAN 2014 POOL 1  4    L  [443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
[363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 3186*  Sat 5/14 9:00am
Sat 5/14 8:45am
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE II  9    W  SPARTAN FC 2014 WHITE  2    L  [810] BELDING SCHOOL
[1684] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (7V7) #1
 3416  Sat 5/14 11:30am  CFJ CITY 2014B SELECT  5    T  TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II  5    T  [1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
 3590*  Sat 5/14 2:00pm
Sat 5/14 2:30pm
 FC HAWKS 2014 BLACK  7    W  TREVIAN 2014 POOL 1  1    L  [1579] DEE PARK
[1003] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - EAST
 3278*  Sat 5/14 10:00am
Sat 5/14 2:30pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT  10    W  CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015 LITTLE CHECKERS  2    L  [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM
 1362*  Sat 4/23 9:30am
Sun 5/15 8:00am
 TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II  3    L+  PEGASUS 2014 SELECT RED  6    W  [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 4170*  Sat 5/21 2:00pm
Sun 5/15 10:30am
 TREVIAN 2014 POOL 1  10    W  CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015 LITTLE CHECKERS  3    L  [1831] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
[1678] FOX MEADOW- FIELD #1
 2664*  Sat 5/7 10:00am
Sun 5/15 2:00pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT  3    L  FC HAWKS 2014 BLACK  4    W  [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM
 4171*  Sat 5/21 2:00pm
Fri 5/20 6:00pm
 SPARTAN FC 2014 WHITE  0    L  PEGASUS 2014 SELECT RED  6    W  [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
 3883*  Sat 5/21 9:30am  TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II  5    W+  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE  1    L  [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
[1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1 (7V7)
 3896*  Sat 5/21 10:00am
Sat 5/21 11:30am

 rainout
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT    CFJ CITY 2014B SELECT    [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM - 7
 1503*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/22 1:30pm
 CFJ CITY 2014B SELECT  3    L  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE  6    W  [1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
[505] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NW away**
 2319*  Sat 4/30 2:00pm
Wed 6/1 6:30pm
 FC HAWKS 2014 BLACK    TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II    [1579] DEE PARK
[1003] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - EAST
 4461  Sat 6/4 9:30am  TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II    FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
 4539  Sat 6/4 10:30am  PEGASUS 2014 SELECT RED    CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015 LITTLE CHECKERS    [443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
 4804  Sat 6/4 2:00pm  SPARTAN FC 2014 WHITE    CFJ CITY 2014B SELECT    [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
 4805*  Sat 6/4 2:00pm  TREVIAN 2014 POOL 1    CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE II    [1831] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
[1679] FOX MEADOW- FIELD #2
 4858  Sat 6/4 2:30pm  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE    FC HAWKS 2014 BLACK    [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
 2318*  Sat 4/30 2:00pm
Sun 6/5 11:30am
 CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015 LITTLE CHECKERS    CFJ CITY 2014B SELECT    [1870] THOMAS J. RICHARDSON PARK
 1380*  Sat 4/23 10:00am
Sun 6/5 11:30am
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT    TREVIAN 2014 POOL 1    [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM
[238] WEST PK FLD 4 SM
 3632*  Sat 5/14 2:30pm
Fri 6/10 6:00pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE    PEGASUS 2014 SELECT RED    [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
 3815*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/11 3:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE II    FC HAWKS 2014 BLACK    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 1669*  Sat 4/23 2:00pm
Sun 6/12 12:00pm
 CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015 LITTLE CHECKERS    CHICAGO CITY 2014 BLUE II    [1870] THOMAS J. RICHARDSON PARK
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used