Spring 2022
Division: 8U-7V7/5NE                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I 5 3 0 2 0 11 24 14 0
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE 4 3 1 0 0 9 21 14 0
 TREVIAN 2014 POOL 2 3 2 1 0 0 6 21 12 0
 SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014 PREMIER 2 1 0 1 0 4 5 4 0
 PEGASUS 2014 SELECT BLACK 2 0 1 1 0 1 5 7 0
 SPARTAN FC 2014 GREEN 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 10 0
 CHICAGO CITY 2015 BLUE 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 11 0
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 RED 3 0 3 0 0 0 13 24 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 2322*  Sat 4/30 12:30pm
Sun 4/10 10:00am
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE  5    W  TREVIAN 2014 POOL 2  1    L  [1615] HOWARD PARK 1
[633] HIGHLAND PARK FIELD HOUSE SMALL #1 away**
 8*  Sat 4/9 8:00am
Fri 4/15 5:15pm
 TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I  8    W  SPARTAN FC 2014 GREEN  0    L  [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1 (7V7)
 872  Sat 4/16 12:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2014 RED  7    L  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE  9    W  [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 1153*  Sat 4/16 3:30pm  TREVIAN 2014 POOL 2    TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I    [1831] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
[633] HIGHLAND PARK FIELD HOUSE SMALL #1
 1263  Sat 4/23 8:00am  TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I  4    W  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE  3    L  [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1 (7V7)
 1524  Sat 4/23 12:00pm
 rainout
 SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014 PREMIER    PEGASUS 2014 SELECT BLACK    [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 1643*  Sat 4/23 1:30pm
Sat 4/23 3:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2015 BLUE  6    L  TREVIAN 2014 POOL 2  11    W  [810] BELDING SCHOOL
[1755] LYCEE DE FRANCAIS SCHOOL (7V7 A)
 247*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/24 3:00pm

 rainout
 SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014 PREMIER    CHICAGO CITY 2014 RED    [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 2138  Sat 4/30 12:00pm  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014 PREMIER  3    T  TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I  3    T  [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 2809*  Sat 5/7 12:00pm
Sun 5/1 12:00pm

 rainout
 SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014 PREMIER    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE    [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 2557*  Sat 5/7 8:00am  TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I  3    T  PEGASUS 2014 SELECT BLACK  3    T  [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1 (7V7)
 2924*  Sat 5/7 1:30pm
Sat 5/7 9:00am
 CHICAGO CITY 2015 BLUE    SPARTAN FC 2014 GREEN    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
[580] TECHNY PRAIRIE PARKS & FIELDS #1
 3067*  Sat 5/7 3:30pm
Sun 5/8 1:30pm
 TREVIAN 2014 POOL 2  9    W  CHICAGO CITY 2014 RED  1    L  [1831] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
[1439] FALCON FIELD
 637*  Sat 4/16 9:00am
Wed 5/11 6:00pm
 SPARTAN FC 2014 GREEN  1    L  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014 PREMIER  2    W  [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
 3168*  Sat 5/14 8:00am  TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I  6    W  CHICAGO CITY 2014 RED  5    L  [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1 (7V7)
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 3591  Sat 5/14 12:30pm  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE  4    W  PEGASUS 2014 SELECT BLACK  2    L  [1615] HOWARD PARK 1
 3187*  Sat 5/14 9:00am
Sun 5/15 11:00am
 SPARTAN FC 2014 GREEN    TREVIAN 2014 POOL 2    [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
 413*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/15 4:15pm
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE    CHICAGO CITY 2015 BLUE    [1615] HOWARD PARK 1
[1897] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #5 (7V7)
 3816  Sat 5/21 9:00am  SPARTAN FC 2014 GREEN    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE    [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
 4039*  Sat 5/21 12:00pm
Sat 5/21 9:00am
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 RED    PEGASUS 2014 SELECT BLACK    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
[1755] LYCEE DE FRANCAIS SCHOOL (7V7 A)
 4151  Sat 5/21 1:30pm  CHICAGO CITY 2015 BLUE    TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 4292*  Sat 5/21 3:30pm
Sat 5/21 2:00pm
 TREVIAN 2014 POOL 2    SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014 PREMIER    [1831] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
[1678] FOX MEADOW- FIELD #1
 26*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/22 12:00pm
 PEGASUS 2014 SELECT BLACK    TREVIAN 2014 POOL 2    [443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
[363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 3562*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/22 3:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2015 BLUE    SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014 PREMIER    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
[1000] SKOKIE WASHBURNE B away**
 1288*  Sat 4/23 9:00am
Fri 6/3 5:30pm
 SPARTAN FC 2014 GREEN    CHICAGO CITY 2014 RED    [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
 4934*  Sat 6/4 3:30pm
Sat 6/4 9:00am
 TREVIAN 2014 POOL 2    CHICAGO CITY 2015 BLUE    [1831] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
 4642*  Sat 6/4 12:00pm
Sat 6/4 1:30pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 RED    TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 4405  Sun 6/5 9:00am  PEGASUS 2014 SELECT BLACK    SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014 PREMIER    [443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
 4806*  Sat 6/4 12:30pm
Sun 6/5 5:30pm
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE    SPARTAN FC 2014 GREEN    [1615] HOWARD PARK 1
[1898] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #6 (7V7)
 1910*  Sun 5/1 9:00am
Mon 6/6 5:00pm
 PEGASUS 2014 SELECT BLACK    SPARTAN FC 2014 GREEN    [443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
 2139*  Sat 4/30 12:00pm
Sat 6/11 12:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 RED    CHICAGO CITY 2015 BLUE    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 638*  Sun 4/17 9:00am
Sun 6/12 9:00am
 PEGASUS 2014 SELECT BLACK    CHICAGO CITY 2015 BLUE    [443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
[363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used