Spring 2024
Division: 8U-7V7/5SW                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 AUSA 2016 3 3 0 0 0 9 26 2
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016B GRAY 1 1 0 0 0 3 6 5
 LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI WHITE 1 1 0 0 0 3 8 7
 CSA 2016 MAN CITY 2 1 1 0 0 3 11 14
 UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2016 SEL GREEN 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 6
 BSC RAIDERS 2016 RED 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 6
 LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI BLACK 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 10
 TEAM CHICAGO 2016 ELITE 2 0 2 0 0 0 8 17
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 33*  Sat 4/13 9:00am
Sat 4/13 1:00pm
 AUSA 2016  9    W+  TEAM CHICAGO 2016 ELITE  1    L  [1415] STUART SPORTS COMPLEX - AURORA
[2069] HOSCHEIT PARK - 7V7
 565*  Sat 4/13 1:30pm  LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI BLACK  3    L+  CSA 2016 MAN CITY  10    W  [1976] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 7V7
[1901] OAK BROOK CENTRAL PARK SOCCER FIELD #12
 702*  Sun 4/14 10:30am  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016B GRAY  6    W  BSC RAIDERS 2016 RED  5    L  [1282] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 7V7
[1828] ACKERMAN PARK FIELD 5
 2690*  Sat 5/4 9:00am
Sun 4/14 11:00am
 AUSA 2016  6    W+  UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2016 SEL GREEN  0    L  [1415] STUART SPORTS COMPLEX - AURORA
 1302  Sat 4/20 12:00pm  LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI WHITE  8    W+  TEAM CHICAGO 2016 ELITE  7    L  [1975] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 5V5
 1266  Sun 4/21 12:00pm  CSA 2016 MAN CITY  1    L  AUSA 2016  11    W+  [528] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK (7 V 7)
 5147*  Sun 5/19 3:00pm
Sun 4/21 6:00pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016B GRAY    CSA 2016 MAN CITY    [2024] ACKERMAN PARK FIELD 3
[1828] ACKERMAN PARK FIELD 5
 2339  Sat 4/27 1:30pm  LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI BLACK    LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI WHITE    [1976] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 7V7
 2400*  Sat 4/27 2:00pm
Sat 4/27 3:30pm
 TEAM CHICAGO 2016 ELITE    UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2016 SEL GREEN    [2069] HOSCHEIT PARK - 7V7
 6550*  Sun 6/9 12:00pm
Sat 4/27 5:00pm
 CSA 2016 MAN CITY    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016B GRAY    [528] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK (7 V 7)
 4468*  Sat 4/27 6:00pm  AUSA 2016    LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI WHITE    [1415] STUART SPORTS COMPLEX - AURORA
 2141  Sun 4/28 12:00pm  BSC RAIDERS 2016 RED    CSA 2016 MAN CITY    [1822] LILY CACHE FIELDS WEST FIELD #7 (7V7)
 2489*  Sun 4/28 3:00pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016B GRAY    AUSA 2016    [2024] ACKERMAN PARK FIELD 3
[1282] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 7V7
 3108  Sat 5/4 12:00pm  LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI WHITE    BSC RAIDERS 2016 RED    [1975] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 5V5
 3273  Sat 5/4 1:30pm  LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI BLACK    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016B GRAY    [1976] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 7V7
 1249*  Sun 4/21 12:00pm
Sun 5/5 12:00pm
 BSC RAIDERS 2016 RED    LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI BLACK    [1822] LILY CACHE FIELDS WEST FIELD #7 (7V7)
 3071  Sun 5/5 12:00pm  CSA 2016 MAN CITY    TEAM CHICAGO 2016 ELITE    [528] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK (7 V 7)
 400*  Sun 5/5 3:00pm
Sun 5/5 5:45pm
 LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI WHITE    UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2016 SEL GREEN    [1976] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 7V7
 6579*  Fri 5/10 6:00pm
Fri 5/10 5:00pm
 LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI WHITE    LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI BLACK    [1976] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 7V7
 4130  Sat 5/11 1:30pm  LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI BLACK    AUSA 2016    [1976] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 7V7
 4196  Sat 5/11 2:00pm  TEAM CHICAGO 2016 ELITE    BSC RAIDERS 2016 RED    [2069] HOSCHEIT PARK - 7V7
 6203*  Sat 6/8 9:00am
Sun 5/12 10:00am
 AUSA 2016    BSC RAIDERS 2016 RED    [1415] STUART SPORTS COMPLEX - AURORA
 5080*  Sat 5/18 2:00pm
Sun 5/12 11:00am
 TEAM CHICAGO 2016 ELITE    LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI BLACK    [2069] HOSCHEIT PARK - 7V7
 4263  Sun 5/12 3:00pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016B GRAY    LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI WHITE    [2024] ACKERMAN PARK FIELD 3
 3715*  Sat 5/11 9:00am
Sat 5/18 1:00pm
 UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2016 SEL GREEN    CSA 2016 MAN CITY    [925] BOTT PARK - FIELD 3
 4807*  Sun 5/19 12:00pm
Sun 5/19 4:30pm
 BSC RAIDERS 2016 RED    UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2016 SEL GREEN    [1822] LILY CACHE FIELDS WEST FIELD #7 (7V7)
 5912  Sat 6/1 2:00pm  TEAM CHICAGO 2016 ELITE    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016B GRAY    [2069] HOSCHEIT PARK - 7V7
 5666*  Sun 6/2 12:00pm
Sun 6/2 9:00am
 CSA 2016 MAN CITY    LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI WHITE    [528] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK (7 V 7)
 5649  Sun 6/2 12:00pm  BSC RAIDERS 2016 RED    AUSA 2016    [1822] LILY CACHE FIELDS WEST FIELD #7 (7V7)
 1012*  Sat 4/20 9:00am
Sun 6/2 6:30pm
 UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2016 SEL GREEN    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016B GRAY    [925] BOTT PARK - FIELD 3
 5433*  Sat 6/1 9:00am
Fri 6/7 7:00pm
 UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2016 SEL GREEN    LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI BLACK    [925] BOTT PARK - FIELD 3
 6300  Sat 6/8 9:00am  UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2016 SEL GREEN    TEAM CHICAGO 2016 ELITE    [925] BOTT PARK - FIELD 3
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used