Fall 2022
Division: 8U-7V7/5W                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 WHEATON UNITED 2015 ACADEMY 3 3 0 0 0 9 20 1
 CSA 2015 BOYS 3 2 0 1 0 7 16 3
 BSA HAWKS 2015 ELITE 4 2 2 0 0 6 19 10
 ELA 2015 ELITE 2 3 1 1 1 0 4 9 6
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2015 WHITE 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 7
 UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2015 SEL WHITE 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 11
 EGSC 2015 SELECT 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 27
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (28)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 526  Sat 9/10 3:00pm  WHEATON UNITED 2015 ACADEMY  11    W  UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2015 SEL WHITE  1    L  [1434] SEVEN GABLES PARK - 7V7
 159  Sun 9/11 10:30am  ELA 2015 ELITE 2  1    T  CSA 2015 BOYS  1    T  [794] ORCHARD FIELD
 4556***  Fri 9/16 5:30pm
Mon 9/12 5:30pm
 EGSC 2015 SELECT  0    L  ELA 2015 ELITE 2  8    W  [917] PAVILION FIELD #1 - EAST
 884*  Sat 9/17 12:00pm  EGSC 2015 SELECT  0    L  CSA 2015 BOYS  9    W  [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[1076] HUNTINGTON CHASE
 627*  Sun 9/18 9:00am  BSA HAWKS 2015 ELITE  0    L  WHEATON UNITED 2015 ACADEMY  4    W  [1843] HILLTOP PARK SOCCER FIELD
[589] HUNTINGTON MEADOWS PARK
 2019*  Sun 10/2 10:30am
Sun 9/25 10:30am
 ELA 2015 ELITE 2  0    L  WHEATON UNITED 2015 ACADEMY  5    W  [794] ORCHARD FIELD
 2127*  Mon 9/26 5:45pm  EGSC 2015 SELECT  0    L  BSA HAWKS 2015 ELITE  10    W  [1076] HUNTINGTON CHASE
[1391] ADOLPH LINK FIELDS
 10*  Sun 9/11 9:00am
Tue 9/27 4:30pm
 BSA HAWKS 2015 ELITE  7    W  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2015 WHITE  0    L  [589] HUNTINGTON MEADOWS PARK
 2124***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 10/2 8:30am
 CSA 2015 BOYS  6    W  BSA HAWKS 2015 ELITE  2    L  [528] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK (7 V 7)
 2270*  Sun 10/2 4:30pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2015 WHITE    UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2015 SEL WHITE    [1282] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 7V7
[1828] ACKERMAN PARK FIELD 5
 2663*  Sat 10/8 10:30am
Sat 10/8 2:35pm
 UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2015 SEL WHITE    BSA HAWKS 2015 ELITE    [925] BOTT PARK - FIELD 3
 3001*  Sat 10/8 3:00pm  WHEATON UNITED 2015 ACADEMY    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2015 WHITE    [1434] SEVEN GABLES PARK - 7V7
[1465] CENTRAL ATHLETIC COMPLEX - 7V7
 3608  Sat 10/15 3:00pm  WHEATON UNITED 2015 ACADEMY    CSA 2015 BOYS    [1434] SEVEN GABLES PARK - 7V7
 788*  Sat 10/15 3:30pm  UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2015 SEL WHITE    ELA 2015 ELITE 2    [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
[794] ORCHARD FIELD away**
 1391*  Sun 10/16 9:00am  UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2015 SEL WHITE    CSA 2015 BOYS    [925] BOTT PARK - FIELD 3
[1834] VAN HORN WOODS - FIELD 3
 3236  Sun 10/16 10:30am  ELA 2015 ELITE 2    EGSC 2015 SELECT    [794] ORCHARD FIELD
 3487  Sun 10/16 1:30pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2015 WHITE    BSA HAWKS 2015 ELITE    [1282] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 7V7
 3954*  Sat 10/22 12:00pm  EGSC 2015 SELECT    UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2015 SEL WHITE    [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[1076] HUNTINGTON CHASE
 3946  Sat 10/22 12:00pm  CSA 2015 BOYS    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2015 WHITE    [528] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK (7 V 7)
 3716*  Sun 10/23 9:00am  BSA HAWKS 2015 ELITE    ELA 2015 ELITE 2    [1843] HILLTOP PARK SOCCER FIELD
[589] HUNTINGTON MEADOWS PARK
 1758*  Sat 9/24 3:00pm
Sun 10/23 10:30am
 WHEATON UNITED 2015 ACADEMY    EGSC 2015 SELECT    [1434] SEVEN GABLES PARK - 7V7
 4551  Sat 10/29 12:00pm  CSA 2015 BOYS    WHEATON UNITED 2015 ACADEMY    [528] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK (7 V 7)
 1010***  Sat 10/29 4:30pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2015 WHITE    EGSC 2015 SELECT    [1282] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 7V7
[1828] ACKERMAN PARK FIELD 5
 4294*  Sun 10/30 9:00am  BSA HAWKS 2015 ELITE    UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2015 SEL WHITE    [1843] HILLTOP PARK SOCCER FIELD
[589] HUNTINGTON MEADOWS PARK
 1376*  Sun 9/25 10:30am
Sat 11/5 12:00pm
 ELA 2015 ELITE 2    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2015 WHITE    [794] ORCHARD FIELD
 3250***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 11/5 12:00pm
 UESC - PLAINFIELD UTD 2015 SEL WHITE    WHEATON UNITED 2015 ACADEMY    [925] BOTT PARK - FIELD 3
 2754*  Sat 10/8 12:00pm
Sat 11/5 12:00pm
 CSA 2015 BOYS    EGSC 2015 SELECT    [528] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK (7 V 7)
 4686*  Sun 10/30 1:30pm
Sun 11/6 1:30pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2015 WHITE    ELA 2015 ELITE 2    [1282] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 7V7
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used