Spring 2024
Division: 9U/2N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015 2 2 0 0 0 6 12 1
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2015 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 RED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 SPARTAN FC 2015 ELITE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 IPROSKILLS 2015 NEON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 FORCE 2015B ELITE 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 5
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 ORANGE 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 7
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 132*  Sat 4/6 5:00pm  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 ORANGE  0    L+  CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015  7    W+  [1870] THOMAS J. RICHARDSON PARK
[2157] QUAD INDOOR SPORTS
 3807*  Sun 5/5 10:30am
Sun 4/7 4:30pm
 FORCE 2015B ELITE  1    L  CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015  5    W+  [546] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #6
 1004*  Sun 4/14 1:00pm  SPARTAN FC 2015 ELITE    IPROSKILLS 2015 NEON    [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
[370] VELODROME FIELD - 2
 4496*  Tue 12/31 8:00am
Mon 4/15 8:00pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2015    CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015    [1870] THOMAS J. RICHARDSON PARK
[279] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S 2 SM
 1404*  Sat 4/20 1:00pm  PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 RED    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 ORANGE    [1215] SKINNER PARK
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 1753  Sat 4/20 5:30pm  CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015    FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 1    [1870] THOMAS J. RICHARDSON PARK
 693*  Sat 4/13 3:00pm
Sun 4/21 11:00am
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 1    IPROSKILLS 2015 NEON    [494] ALLEGHANY PARK #2
 2302*  Sun 4/21 1:00pm
Sun 4/21 12:00pm
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 RED    CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015    [403] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (7V7) - NORTH
[1649] WHITNEY YOUNG HS TURF
 1828  Sat 4/27 9:00am  CHICAGO MAGIC 2015    FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 1    [279] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S 2 SM
 1900*  Sat 4/27 9:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 ORANGE    SPARTAN FC 2015 ELITE    [1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 2082  Sat 4/27 11:00am  IPROSKILLS 2015 NEON    FORCE 2015B ELITE    [763] ROGERS PARK SMALL
 6412*  Sat 6/8 10:30am
Sun 4/28 1:30pm
 FORCE 2015B ELITE    IPROSKILLS 2015 NEON    [546] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #6
 7080*  Fri 5/3 6:00pm
Fri 5/3 6:30pm
 CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015    CHICAGO MAGIC 2015    [1870] THOMAS J. RICHARDSON PARK
 2803*  Sat 5/4 9:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 ORANGE    CHICAGO MAGIC 2015    [1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 2792*  Sat 5/4 9:00am
Sat 5/4 4:30pm
 SPARTAN FC 2015 ELITE    PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 RED    [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
 3569*  Sat 5/4 5:30pm
Sat 5/4 6:30pm
 CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015    IPROSKILLS 2015 NEON    [1870] THOMAS J. RICHARDSON PARK
 4749*  Sat 5/18 11:00am
Sun 5/5 8:30am
 IPROSKILLS 2015 NEON    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 ORANGE    [763] ROGERS PARK SMALL
 3638  Sat 5/11 9:00am  CHICAGO MAGIC 2015    SPARTAN FC 2015 ELITE    [279] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S 2 SM
 3717*  Sat 5/11 9:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 ORANGE    FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 1    [1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 3885*  Sat 5/11 11:00am
Sat 5/11 3:30pm
 IPROSKILLS 2015 NEON    PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 RED    [763] ROGERS PARK SMALL
 1109*  Sat 4/20 10:30am
Sun 5/12 4:00pm
 FORCE 2015B ELITE    CHICAGO MAGIC 2015    [546] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #6
 4964*  Sat 5/18 1:00pm
Sat 5/18 5:00pm
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 RED    FORCE 2015B ELITE    [1215] SKINNER PARK
[2083] LIVINGSTON FIELD
 121*  Sun 5/19 3:00pm
Sun 5/19 3:15pm
 SPARTAN FC 2015 ELITE    FORCE 2015B ELITE    [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
 5528  Sat 6/1 10:30am  FORCE 2015B ELITE    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 ORANGE    [546] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #6
 5592  Sat 6/1 11:00am  IPROSKILLS 2015 NEON    CHICAGO MAGIC 2015    [763] ROGERS PARK SMALL
 5801*  Sat 6/1 1:00pm
Sat 6/1 3:30pm
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 RED    FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 1    [1215] SKINNER PARK
 6152*  Sat 6/1 5:30pm  CROATIA CHICAGO SC 2015    SPARTAN FC 2015 ELITE    [1870] THOMAS J. RICHARDSON PARK
[529] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD A (7 V 7 )
 3404*  Sat 5/4 3:00pm
Sun 6/2 1:00pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 1    FORCE 2015B ELITE    [494] ALLEGHANY PARK #2
 55*  Sat 4/13 9:00am
Sun 6/2 3:00pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2015    PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 RED    [279] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S 2 SM
 6291  Sat 6/8 9:00am  SPARTAN FC 2015 ELITE    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 ORANGE    [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
 6893*  Sat 6/8 3:00pm
Sat 6/8 6:00pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 1    PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 RED    [494] ALLEGHANY PARK #2
 5142*  Sat 5/18 5:30pm
Sun 6/9 12:00pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 1    SPARTAN FC 2015 ELITE    [494] ALLEGHANY PARK #2
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used