Spring 2024
Division: 9U/3NW                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2015 5 4 0 1 0 13 20 12
 PARK RIDGE SC 2015 ORANGE 5 4 1 0 0 12 23 11
 PEGASUS 2015 SELECT RED 6 3 2 1 0 10 27 25
 PALATINE CELTIC 2015 BLACK 7 3 3 1 0 10 27 32
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2015 PREMIER 6 2 2 2 0 8 26 24
 FC HAWKS 2015 5 2 2 1 0 7 14 11
 ELA 2015 ELITE 1 6 2 4 0 0 6 18 19
 FC MIRAGE 2015 RED 6 0 6 0 0 0 11 32
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 118  Sat 4/13 9:00am  PALATINE CELTIC 2015 BLACK  6    W  FC MIRAGE 2015 RED  2    L+  [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
 4739*  Sun 6/9 2:00pm
Sat 4/13 4:30pm
 FC HAWKS 2015  5    W+  CHICAGO INFERNO 2015 PREMIER  1    L+  [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 4658*  Sat 5/18 10:15am
Sun 4/14 11:15am
 FC MIRAGE 2015 RED  2    L+  PARK RIDGE SC 2015 ORANGE  4    W+  [370] VELODROME FIELD
 6280*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/14 6:00pm
 PEGASUS 2015 SELECT RED  5    W+  CHICAGO INFERNO 2015 PREMIER  2    L+  [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 945*  Sat 4/20 9:00am
Sat 4/20 8:45am
 ELA 2015 ELITE 1  3    L  ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2015  4    W+  [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
 1099*  Sat 4/20 10:15am  FC MIRAGE 2015 RED  2    L+  CHICAGO INFERNO 2015 PREMIER  4    W+  [370] VELODROME FIELD
[529] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD A (7 V 7 )
 1198  Sat 4/20 11:00am  PARK RIDGE SC 2015 ORANGE  11    W+  PALATINE CELTIC 2015 BLACK  1    L+  [505] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NW
 1889  Sat 4/27 9:00am  PALATINE CELTIC 2015 BLACK  3    L  ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2015  5    W+  [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
 2153*  Sat 4/27 9:00am
Sat 4/27 1:30pm
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2015 PREMIER  10    W+  PEGASUS 2015 SELECT RED  3    L+  [1601] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (7V7) - FIELD A - Fld. 1
 1993*  Sat 4/27 10:15am
Sat 4/27 2:30pm
 FC MIRAGE 2015 RED  2    L+  ELA 2015 ELITE 1  8    W  [370] VELODROME FIELD
 2077*  Sat 4/27 11:00am
Sat 4/27 4:30pm
 FC HAWKS 2015  2    L+  PARK RIDGE SC 2015 ORANGE  3    W+  [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 2727  Sat 5/4 9:00am  ELA 2015 ELITE 1  3    W+  FC HAWKS 2015  1    L+  [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
 3068*  Sat 5/4 12:00pm
Sat 5/4 10:00am
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2015 PREMIER  6    T+  PALATINE CELTIC 2015 BLACK  6    T  [1601] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (7V7) - FIELD A - Fld. 1
 2785*  Sat 5/4 11:00am
Sun 5/5 8:00am
 PEGASUS 2015 SELECT RED  8    W+  FC MIRAGE 2015 RED  3    L+  [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
[443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
 6227*  Sat 6/8 9:00am
Sun 5/5 9:00am
 ELA 2015 ELITE 1  1    L+  PALATINE CELTIC 2015 BLACK  3    W  [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
 3898*  Sat 5/11 11:00am
Sat 5/11 9:00am
 PARK RIDGE SC 2015 ORANGE  4    W+  ELA 2015 ELITE 1  1    L  [505] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NW
[506] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NC
 3880*  Sat 5/11 11:00am
Sat 5/11 5:30pm
 FC HAWKS 2015  2    W+  FC MIRAGE 2015 RED  0    L+  [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 3695*  Sun 5/12 9:00am  PALATINE CELTIC 2015 BLACK  3    L  PEGASUS 2015 SELECT RED  5    W  [1229] GBUR PARK FIELD 1A
[806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
 3947*  Sat 5/11 12:00pm
Fri 5/17 6:00pm
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2015 PREMIER  3    T+  ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2015  3    T+  [1601] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (7V7) - FIELD A - 1
 4550*  Sat 5/18 9:00am
Sat 5/18 8:00am
 PALATINE CELTIC 2015 BLACK  5    W  ELA 2015 ELITE 1  2    L  [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
 4877*  Sat 5/18 12:00pm
Sat 5/18 11:30am
 ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2015  3    W+  PEGASUS 2015 SELECT RED  2    L+  [1026] SPORTSCORE 2 & SPORTSCORE 1 (WTNG ON PD) - 234C
 993*  Sat 4/20 9:00am
Sun 5/19 10:00am
 PEGASUS 2015 SELECT RED  4    T+  FC HAWKS 2015  4    T+  [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 3124*  Fri 5/31 7:00pm
Thu 5/23 6:00pm
 ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2015  5    W+  PARK RIDGE SC 2015 ORANGE  1    L+  [1026] SPORTSCORE 2 & SPORTSCORE 1 (WTNG ON PD) - 235C
 5377  Sat 6/1 9:00am  ELA 2015 ELITE 1    PEGASUS 2015 SELECT RED    [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
 5516*  Sat 6/1 10:15am  FC MIRAGE 2015 RED    ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2015    [370] VELODROME FIELD
[529] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD A (7 V 7 )
 5586*  Sat 6/1 11:00am
Sat 6/1 12:00pm
 FC HAWKS 2015    PALATINE CELTIC 2015 BLACK    [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 5603*  Sat 6/1 11:00am
Sat 6/1 12:00pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2015 ORANGE    CHICAGO INFERNO 2015 PREMIER    [505] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NW
[507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
 115*  Sat 4/13 8:30am
Sun 6/2 8:45am
 PEGASUS 2015 SELECT RED    PARK RIDGE SC 2015 ORANGE    [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 371*  Sat 4/13 12:00pm
Sun 6/2 2:00pm
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2015 PREMIER    ELA 2015 ELITE 1    [1601] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (7V7) - FIELD A
 6495  Sat 6/8 11:00am  PARK RIDGE SC 2015 ORANGE    FC HAWKS 2015    [505] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NW
 6604  Sat 6/8 12:00pm  ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2015    FC MIRAGE 2015 RED    [1026] SPORTSCORE 2 & SPORTSCORE 1 (WTNG ON PD)
 422*  Sat 4/13 12:00pm
Sun 6/9 10:00am
 ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2015    FC HAWKS 2015    [1026] SPORTSCORE 2 & SPORTSCORE 1 (WTNG ON PD)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used