Spring 2022
Division: 9U/4N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 BOYS 7 6 1 0 0 18 44 22 2
 ELITE S.C. 2013 BLACK 6 4 2 0 0 12 35 21 0
 AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2013 RED 6 3 1 2 0 11 47 33 1
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2013 SELECT 7 3 3 1 0 10 29 28 0
 GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN 5 3 2 0 0 9 20 21 1
 CFJ CITY 2013 PREMIER RED 7 2 4 1 0 7 35 45 2
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE 6 2 4 0 0 6 25 36 1
 PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK 6 0 6 0 0 0 7 36 1
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 658*  Sat 4/16 9:00am  CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 BOYS  3    L  GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN  7    W  [279] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S 2 SM
[184] DANNY CUNNIFF PK N 4 SM
 659*  Sat 4/16 9:00am  ELITE S.C. 2013 BLACK  7    W  FC LAKE COUNTY 2013 SELECT  0    L  [1873] FOREST VIEW EDUCATIONAL CENTER - WEST
[1872] FOREST VIEW EDUCATIONAL CENTER - NORTH
 1120*  Sat 4/16 3:00pm
Sat 4/16 3:15pm
 AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2013 RED  10    T  CFJ CITY 2013 PREMIER RED  10    T+  [1391] ADOLPH LINK FIELDS
 1309*  Sat 4/23 9:00am  CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 BOYS  4    W+  ELITE S.C. 2013 BLACK  0    L  [279] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S 2 SM
[184] DANNY CUNNIFF PK N 4 SM
 1508*  Sat 4/23 11:30am
Sat 4/23 6:00pm
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE  4    L+  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2013 RED  13    W+  [1759] MINER SCHOOL
 1544  Sun 4/24 12:00pm  GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN  4    W  PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK  1    L  [1358] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 1 (7V7)
 487*  Sat 4/9 3:00pm
Sun 4/24 5:00pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2013 SELECT  6    W  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE  3    L  [494] ALLEGHANY PARK #2
[1759] MINER SCHOOL away**
 2085  Sat 4/30 11:00am  PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK  1    L  CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 BOYS  11    W  [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 2408*  Sat 4/30 3:00pm  FC LAKE COUNTY 2013 SELECT  4    T  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2013 RED  4    T  [494] ALLEGHANY PARK #2
[758] WOODLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL - SMALL
 229*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/1 1:30pm
 CFJ CITY 2013 PREMIER RED  3    L  CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 BOYS  5    W  [1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
[279] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S 2 SM away**
 2796  Sat 5/7 11:30am  CFJ CITY 2013 PREMIER RED  6    W+  PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK  2    L+  [1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
 2797*  Sat 5/7 11:30am
Sat 5/7 4:00pm
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE  3    L  CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 BOYS  10    W  [1759] MINER SCHOOL
 3420*  Sat 5/14 11:30am
Sun 5/8 9:00am
 CFJ CITY 2013 PREMIER RED  2    L  ELITE S.C. 2013 BLACK  6    W  [1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
[1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 2826*  Sun 5/8 12:00pm
Sun 5/8 2:30pm
 GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN  4    W+  FC LAKE COUNTY 2013 SELECT  3    L  [1358] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 1 (7V7)
 3041*  Sat 5/7 3:00pm
Fri 5/13 7:00pm
 AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2013 RED  9    W  ELITE S.C. 2013 BLACK  5    L  [1391] ADOLPH LINK FIELDS
 3673  Sat 5/14 3:00pm  FC LAKE COUNTY 2013 SELECT  6    W  PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK  2    L  [494] ALLEGHANY PARK #2
 3209*  Sat 5/14 9:00am
Sat 5/14 3:00pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 BOYS  7    W  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2013 RED  6    L  [279] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S 2 SM
 3421*  Sat 5/14 11:30am
Sat 5/14 3:30pm
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE  9    W  GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN  2    L  [1759] MINER SCHOOL
 823*  Sat 4/16 11:00am
Sun 5/15 11:00am
 PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK  0    L  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE  3    W  [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
[443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
 1507*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/15 3:00pm
 CFJ CITY 2013 PREMIER RED  4    L  FC LAKE COUNTY 2013 SELECT  8    W  [1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
[494] ALLEGHANY PARK #2 away**
 3840*  Sat 5/21 9:00am  ELITE S.C. 2013 BLACK  6    W  PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK  1    L  [1873] FOREST VIEW EDUCATIONAL CENTER - WEST
[777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL
 3839*  Sat 5/21 9:00am
Sat 5/21 10:30am
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 BOYS  4    W+  FC LAKE COUNTY 2013 SELECT  2    L  [279] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S 2 SM
 4020*  Sat 5/21 11:30am
Sat 5/21 3:30pm
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE  3    L  CFJ CITY 2013 PREMIER RED  5    W  [1759] MINER SCHOOL
 4424*  Sat 6/4 9:00am
Sun 5/22 1:30pm
 ELITE S.C. 2013 BLACK  11    W  CFJ CITY 2013 PREMIER RED  5    L  [1873] FOREST VIEW EDUCATIONAL CENTER - WEST
[1872] FOREST VIEW EDUCATIONAL CENTER - NORTH
 4261*  Sat 5/21 3:00pm
Sun 5/22 4:00pm
 AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2013 RED  5    W  GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN  3    L  [1391] ADOLPH LINK FIELDS
 189*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Wed 6/1 7:00pm
 PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK    AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2013 RED    [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
[443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
 4593  Sat 6/4 11:00am  PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK    GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN    [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 4899*  Sat 6/4 3:00pm
Sat 6/4 3:15pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2013 SELECT    CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 BOYS    [494] ALLEGHANY PARK #2
 4900*  Sat 6/4 3:00pm
Sat 6/4 3:15pm
 AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2013 RED    IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE    [1391] ADOLPH LINK FIELDS
 1932*  Sat 4/30 9:00am
Sun 6/5 12:00pm
 ELITE S.C. 2013 BLACK    IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE    [1873] FOREST VIEW EDUCATIONAL CENTER - WEST
 2161*  Sun 5/1 12:00pm
Sat 6/11 9:00am
 GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN    CFJ CITY 2013 PREMIER RED    [1358] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 1 (7V7)
 266*  Sun 4/10 12:00pm
Sat 6/11 12:00pm
 GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN    ELITE S.C. 2013 BLACK    [1358] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 1 (7V7)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used