Spring 2024
Division: 9U/5CITY2                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 CFYSC 2015B SELECT RED 1 1 0 0 0 3 6 1
 CHICAGO CITY 2015 I 1 1 0 0 0 3 6 4
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 WHITE 2 1 1 0 0 3 15 7
 KICS FC (CITY) 2015 WHITE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 BLUE II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 IEFC JAHBAT B2015 YELLOW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 CHICAGO CITY 2015 II 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 6
 NW 2015B PREMIER 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 11
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 545  Sat 4/13 1:30pm  CHICAGO CITY 2015 II  1    L+  CFYSC 2015B SELECT RED  6    W  [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 1405*  Sat 4/13 3:30pm  PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 WHITE  4    L  CHICAGO CITY 2015 I  6    W  [1215] SKINNER PARK
[2083] LIVINGSTON FIELD
 757  Sun 4/14 3:45pm  NW 2015B PREMIER 3  1    L  PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 WHITE  11    W  [2058] BERNARD ZELL ANSHE EMET DAY SCHOOL
 1090*  Sat 4/20 10:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 BLUE II    CFYSC 2015B SELECT RED    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 1549  Sat 4/20 2:45pm  KICS FC (CITY) 2015 WHITE    CHICAGO CITY 2015 II    [1973] DUNBAR PARK GRASS
 1385*  Sun 4/21 1:00pm  IEFC JAHBAT B2015 YELLOW    NW 2015B PREMIER 3    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[1420] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - (7V7)
 2001*  Sat 4/27 10:30am
Sat 4/27 10:00am
 CFYSC 2015B SELECT RED    IEFC JAHBAT B2015 YELLOW    [1349] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHWEST (7V7)
 2167  Sat 4/27 12:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2015 I    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 BLUE II    [2140] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY B
 376*  Sat 4/13 12:00pm
Sun 4/28 9:00am
 CHICAGO CITY 2015 I    KICS FC (CITY) 2015 WHITE    [2140] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY B
[810] BELDING SCHOOL
 216*  Sun 4/28 9:30am
Sun 4/28 10:00am
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 BLUE II    IEFC JAHBAT B2015 YELLOW    [703] BENT PARK (9V9)
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 2536  Sun 4/28 3:45pm  NW 2015B PREMIER 3    CHICAGO CITY 2015 II    [2058] BERNARD ZELL ANSHE EMET DAY SCHOOL
 3805*  Sat 5/11 10:30am
Sat 5/4 12:30pm
 CFYSC 2015B SELECT RED    PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 WHITE    [1349] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHWEST (7V7)
[1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
 3252  Sat 5/4 1:30pm  CHICAGO CITY 2015 II    IEFC JAHBAT B2015 YELLOW    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 2303*  Sat 4/27 1:00pm
Sun 5/5 1:15pm
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 WHITE    KICS FC (CITY) 2015 WHITE    [1215] SKINNER PARK
[1649] WHITNEY YOUNG HS TURF
 3365*  Sun 4/21 2:30pm
Sat 5/11 12:00pm
 KICS FC (CITY) 2015 WHITE    CFYSC 2015B SELECT RED    [1973] DUNBAR PARK GRASS
 2895*  Sat 5/4 10:00am
Sat 5/11 3:30pm
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 BLUE II    PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 WHITE    [177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
[1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
 5802*  Sat 6/1 1:00pm
Sun 5/12 1:00pm
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 WHITE    CHICAGO CITY 2015 II    [1215] SKINNER PARK
[403] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (7V7) - NORTH
 4082*  Sun 5/12 1:00pm  IEFC JAHBAT B2015 YELLOW    KICS FC (CITY) 2015 WHITE    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[1420] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - (7V7)
 4314  Sun 5/12 3:45pm  NW 2015B PREMIER 3    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 BLUE II    [2058] BERNARD ZELL ANSHE EMET DAY SCHOOL
 4667  Sat 5/18 10:30am  CFYSC 2015B SELECT RED    CHICAGO CITY 2015 I    [1349] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHWEST (7V7)
 5000  Sat 5/18 1:30pm  CHICAGO CITY 2015 II    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 BLUE II    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 4965*  Sat 5/18 1:00pm
Sun 5/19 2:20pm
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 WHITE    IEFC JAHBAT B2015 YELLOW    [1215] SKINNER PARK
[1563] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (7V7) - SOUTH
 5522  Sat 6/1 10:30am  CFYSC 2015B SELECT RED    NW 2015B PREMIER 3    [1349] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHWEST (7V7)
 5940  Sat 6/1 2:45pm  KICS FC (CITY) 2015 WHITE    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 BLUE II    [1973] DUNBAR PARK GRASS
 5195*  Sun 5/19 3:45pm
Sun 6/2 1:15pm
 NW 2015B PREMIER 3    KICS FC (CITY) 2015 WHITE    [2058] BERNARD ZELL ANSHE EMET DAY SCHOOL
 5785*  Sun 6/2 1:00pm
Sun 6/2 4:00pm
 IEFC JAHBAT B2015 YELLOW    CHICAGO CITY 2015 I    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[1420] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - (7V7)
 3954*  Sat 5/11 12:00pm
Mon 6/3 5:45pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2015 I    CHICAGO CITY 2015 II    [2140] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY B
[1018] CLARK PARK
 6385*  Sat 6/8 10:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2015 BLUE II    CHICAGO CITY 2015 I    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 6739  Sat 6/8 1:30pm  CHICAGO CITY 2015 II    PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2015 WHITE    [810] BELDING SCHOOL
 6864  Sat 6/8 2:45pm  KICS FC (CITY) 2015 WHITE    NW 2015B PREMIER 3    [1973] DUNBAR PARK GRASS
 6676*  Sun 6/9 1:00pm  IEFC JAHBAT B2015 YELLOW    CFYSC 2015B SELECT RED    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[1420] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - (7V7)
 3074*  Sun 6/9 4:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2015 I    NW 2015B PREMIER 3    [2140] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY B
[1663] LIONS FOR HOPE SPORTS COMPLEX
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used