Spring 2024
Division: 9U/5E                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 PARK RIDGE SC 2015 BLUE 6 6 0 0 0 18 29 12
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2015 WHITE 6 5 0 1 0 16 29 12
 SPARTAN FC 2015 SELECT 6 4 1 1 0 13 39 17
 SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2015 GOLD 5 1 3 1 0 4 13 26
 PEGASUS 2015 SELECT GRAY 7 1 5 1 0 4 25 36
 FC MIRAGE 2015 BLACK 5 1 4 0 0 3 11 21
 NORRIDGE UNITED 2015 PREMIER 5 1 4 0 0 3 9 23
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2015 SELECT GREY 4 0 2 2 0 2 7 15
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 4127*  Sat 5/11 1:30pm
Fri 4/12 5:00pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2015 SELECT GREY  3    T  PEGASUS 2015 SELECT GRAY  3    T  [1110] WEST PK FLD 7 SMALL
[238] WEST PK FLD 4 SM - 4
 619*  Sun 4/14 2:00pm
Sat 4/13 12:00pm
 NORRIDGE UNITED 2015 PREMIER  0    L  PARK RIDGE SC 2015 BLUE  3    W  [1240] NORRIDGE PARK
[2150] RIDGEWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
 444*  Sat 4/13 12:30pm  SPARTAN FC 2015 SELECT  9    W  FC-1 ACADEMY 2015 SELECT GREY  2    L  [2135] WOOD OAKS JR HIGH (7V7)
[370] VELODROME FIELD - 2
 806  Sat 4/13 4:30pm  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2015 WHITE  6    W  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2015 GOLD  1    L  [1897] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #13 (7V7)
 1130  Sat 4/20 10:30am  PEGASUS 2015 SELECT GRAY  6    W  NORRIDGE UNITED 2015 PREMIER  3    L  [443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
 6435*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/21 11:30am
 PEGASUS 2015 SELECT GRAY  2    L+  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2015 WHITE  6    W  [443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
[363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 3149*  Sat 5/4 12:15pm
Sun 4/21 4:00pm
 SPARTAN FC 2015 SELECT  7    W  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2015 GOLD  3    L+  [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
 2120  Sat 4/27 11:15am  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2015 GOLD  6    W  PEGASUS 2015 SELECT GRAY  3    L  [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 2230  Sat 4/27 12:15pm  FC MIRAGE 2015 BLACK  4    L  SPARTAN FC 2015 SELECT  10    W  [370] VELODROME FIELD
 2100*  Sat 4/27 11:00am
Sat 4/27 3:30pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2015 BLUE  2    W  FC-1 ACADEMY 2015 SELECT GREY  1    L  [506] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NC
 2583  Sat 4/27 4:30pm  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2015 WHITE  6    W  NORRIDGE UNITED 2015 PREMIER  1    L  [1897] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #13 (7V7)
 442*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/28 10:30am
 FC MIRAGE 2015 BLACK  5    W  PEGASUS 2015 SELECT GRAY  1    L+  [370] VELODROME FIELD
 4361*  Sat 5/11 4:30pm
Sun 4/28 5:45pm
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2015 WHITE  1    T  SPARTAN FC 2015 SELECT  1    T  [1897] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #13 (7V7)
 2943  Sat 5/4 10:30am  PEGASUS 2015 SELECT GRAY  4    L+  PARK RIDGE SC 2015 BLUE  6    W  [443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
 3899  Sat 5/11 11:00am  PARK RIDGE SC 2015 BLUE  9    W  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2015 GOLD  2    L+  [506] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NC
 4021*  Sat 5/11 12:15pm  FC MIRAGE 2015 BLACK  0    L  NORRIDGE UNITED 2015 PREMIER  3    W  [370] VELODROME FIELD
[529] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD A (7 V 7 )
 1341*  Sun 5/12 12:00pm  SPARTAN FC 2015 SELECT  4    L  PARK RIDGE SC 2015 BLUE  5    W  [529] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD A (7 V 7 )
 5243  Sat 5/18 4:30pm  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2015 WHITE  7    W  PEGASUS 2015 SELECT GRAY  6    L+  [1897] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #13 (7V7)
 4783*  Sat 5/18 11:15am
Sat 5/18 5:00pm
 SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2015 GOLD  1    T+  FC-1 ACADEMY 2015 SELECT GREY  1    T  [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 3148*  Sat 5/4 12:15pm
Sun 5/19 8:00am
 FC MIRAGE 2015 BLACK  1    L  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2015 WHITE  3    W  [370] VELODROME FIELD
 5066*  Sun 5/19 2:00pm  NORRIDGE UNITED 2015 PREMIER  2    L  SPARTAN FC 2015 SELECT  8    W  [1240] NORRIDGE PARK
[2135] WOOD OAKS JR HIGH (7V7)
 4765*  Wed 5/15 6:15pm
Wed 5/22 6:30pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2015 BLUE  4    W  FC MIRAGE 2015 BLACK  1    L  [505] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NW
[507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
 5547  Sat 6/1 10:30am  PEGASUS 2015 SELECT GRAY    SPARTAN FC 2015 SELECT    [443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
 5618  Sat 6/1 11:15am  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2015 GOLD    NORRIDGE UNITED 2015 PREMIER    [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 5838  Sat 6/1 1:30pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2015 SELECT GREY    FC MIRAGE 2015 BLACK    [1110] WEST PK FLD 7 SMALL - 4
 1212*  Sun 5/5 1:00pm
Sun 6/2 8:00am
 SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2015 GOLD    FC MIRAGE 2015 BLACK    [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 3325*  Sun 6/2 11:00am  NORRIDGE UNITED 2015 PREMIER    FC-1 ACADEMY 2015 SELECT GREY    [1240] NORRIDGE PARK
[2150] RIDGEWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
 5604*  Sat 6/1 11:00am
Sun 6/2 2:00pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2015 BLUE    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2015 WHITE    [506] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NC
[505] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NW
 6635*  Thu 6/6 6:00pm  SPARTAN FC 2015 SELECT    FC MIRAGE 2015 BLACK    [147] WOOD OAKS SLED FLD B (7 V 7 )
[2135] WOOD OAKS JR HIGH (7V7)
 6749  Sat 6/8 1:30pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2015 SELECT GREY    PARK RIDGE SC 2015 BLUE    [1110] WEST PK FLD 7 SMALL - 7
 1444*  Sun 4/14 8:00am
Sun 6/9 2:00pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2015 SELECT GREY    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2015 WHITE    [238] WEST PK FLD 4 SM - 4
 6819*  Sun 6/9 2:00pm  NORRIDGE UNITED 2015 PREMIER    SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2015 GOLD    [2150] RIDGEWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used