Spring 2024
Division: 9U/5N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2015-16 7 5 1 1 0 16 36 20
 NA - REAL MADRID ROUND LAKE FC 2015 5 5 0 0 0 15 38 13
 NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2015 6 4 1 1 0 13 36 11
 ELA 2015 PREMIER 6 4 2 0 0 12 43 20
 NA - EAGLES LAKE COUNTY 2015 5 3 2 0 0 9 36 20
 RUSH NORTH 2015 BLUE 5 2 3 0 0 6 24 33
 IP-NUFC 2015 ORANGE 6 1 5 0 0 3 28 46
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 3 7 1 6 0 0 3 23 55
 LASC 2015 SELECT 5 0 5 0 0 0 4 50
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 262*  Sat 4/13 10:30am
Sat 4/13 9:00am
 IP-NUFC 2015 ORANGE  1    L  NA - REAL MADRID ROUND LAKE FC 2015  11    W  [311] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 5
[488] SHAMROCK FARM #1 FOR U9 AND U10
 6255*  Sat 6/8 9:00am
Sat 4/13 1:00pm
 HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2015-16  7    W+  FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 3  1    L  [1222] HERITAGE OAKS
 346  Sun 4/14 11:30am  RUSH NORTH 2015 BLUE  3    L  NA - EAGLES LAKE COUNTY 2015  12    W  [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL
 3776*  Sun 4/14 4:30pm  NA - REAL MADRID ROUND LAKE FC 2015  8    W  LASC 2015 SELECT  2    L  [1550] PARK EAST SCHOOL
[1712] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD B (7V7)
 1636*  Sat 4/20 9:30am  NA - EAGLES LAKE COUNTY 2015  2    L  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2015  5    W+  [1794] FOSS PARK DISTRICT - 4
 1218*  Sun 4/21 11:30am
Sat 4/20 11:00am
 RUSH NORTH 2015 BLUE  3    L  NA - REAL MADRID ROUND LAKE FC 2015  7    W  [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL - 6
 1595  Sat 4/20 3:00pm  LASC 2015 SELECT  0    L  ELA 2015 PREMIER  10    W  [1712] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD B (7V7)
 972*  Sat 4/20 9:00am
Sat 4/20 4:00pm
 HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2015-16  5    W+  IP-NUFC 2015 ORANGE  3    L  [1222] HERITAGE OAKS
 250*  Fri 4/12 5:30pm
Sun 4/21 12:30pm
 ELA 2015 PREMIER  2    L  HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2015-16  3    W+  [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
 4690*  Sat 5/18 10:30am
Sun 4/21 3:00pm
 IP-NUFC 2015 ORANGE  3    L  RUSH NORTH 2015 BLUE  7    W+  [311] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 5
 1862  Sat 4/27 9:00am  FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 3  3    L  IP-NUFC 2015 ORANGE  8    W  [2086] ALLEGHANY PARK #6 - 7V7
 2032*  Sat 4/27 10:30am  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2015  8    W+  RUSH NORTH 2015 BLUE  1    L  [1623] PRAIRIE WALK PARK
[2131] LAKEWOOD GROVE PARK (9V9)
 2498  Sat 4/27 3:00pm  LASC 2015 SELECT  2    L  HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2015-16  12    W+  [1712] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD B (7V7)
 2014***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/28 3:30pm
 ELA 2015 PREMIER  11    W  IP-NUFC 2015 ORANGE  8    L  [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
 2937  Sat 5/4 10:30am  IP-NUFC 2015 ORANGE  5    L  NA - EAGLES LAKE COUNTY 2015  9    W  [311] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 5
 2922*  Sat 5/4 10:30am
Sat 5/4 1:30pm
 ELA 2015 PREMIER  11    W  FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 3  2    L+  [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
 3419  Sat 5/4 3:00pm  LASC 2015 SELECT  0    L  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2015  10    W+  [1712] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD B (7V7)
 2761*  Sat 5/4 9:00am
Sun 5/5 9:00am
 HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2015-16  2    L+  NA - REAL MADRID ROUND LAKE FC 2015  6    W  [1222] HERITAGE OAKS
 79*  Sat 4/13 9:00am
Sun 5/5 2:00pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 3  10    W+  LASC 2015 SELECT  0    L  [2086] ALLEGHANY PARK #6 - 7V7
 3670  Sat 5/11 9:00am  FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 3  3    L  RUSH NORTH 2015 BLUE  10    W  [2086] ALLEGHANY PARK #6 - 7V7
 3816*  Sat 5/11 10:30am
Sat 5/11 10:45am
 ELA 2015 PREMIER  4    W  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2015  1    L+  [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
 4305*  Sat 5/11 3:30pm  NA - EAGLES LAKE COUNTY 2015  3    L  HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2015-16  4    W+  [1794] FOSS PARK DISTRICT - 3
 268***  Fri 5/17 6:00pm  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2015  3    T+  HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2015-16  3    T+  [1623] PRAIRIE WALK PARK
[2131] LAKEWOOD GROVE PARK (9V9)
 4523  Sat 5/18 9:00am  FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 3  1    L  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2015  9    W+  [2086] ALLEGHANY PARK #6 - 7V7
 4630*  Sat 5/18 10:00am  NA - REAL MADRID ROUND LAKE FC 2015  6    W  ELA 2015 PREMIER  5    L  [1550] PARK EAST SCHOOL
[2131] LAKEWOOD GROVE PARK (9V9)
 6959***  Sun 5/19 10:00am  NA - EAGLES LAKE COUNTY 2015  10    W  FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 3  3    L  [1794] FOSS PARK DISTRICT - 4
 5399  Sat 6/1 9:00am  HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2015-16    RUSH NORTH 2015 BLUE    [1222] HERITAGE OAKS
 5544*  Sat 6/1 10:30am  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2015    IP-NUFC 2015 ORANGE    [1623] PRAIRIE WALK PARK
[2131] LAKEWOOD GROVE PARK (9V9)
 5491*  Sat 6/1 11:30am  NA - REAL MADRID ROUND LAKE FC 2015    FC LAKE COUNTY 2015 SELECT 3    [1550] PARK EAST SCHOOL
[2131] LAKEWOOD GROVE PARK (9V9)
 6032*  Sat 6/1 3:30pm  NA - EAGLES LAKE COUNTY 2015    ELA 2015 PREMIER    [1623] PRAIRIE WALK PARK
[1794] FOSS PARK DISTRICT
 3036***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 6/2 10:00am
 RUSH NORTH 2015 BLUE    LASC 2015 SELECT    [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL
 6427*  Sat 6/8 10:30am
Fri 6/7 6:30pm
 IP-NUFC 2015 ORANGE    LASC 2015 SELECT    [311] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 5
 6431*  Sat 6/8 10:30am  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2015    NA - REAL MADRID ROUND LAKE FC 2015    [1623] PRAIRIE WALK PARK
[2131] LAKEWOOD GROVE PARK (9V9)
 5155*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 6/9 10:00am
 LASC 2015 SELECT    NA - EAGLES LAKE COUNTY 2015    [1712] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD B (7V7)
 6512  Sun 6/9 11:30am  RUSH NORTH 2015 BLUE    ELA 2015 PREMIER    [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL
 1967*  Sun 6/9 4:00pm  NA - REAL MADRID ROUND LAKE FC 2015    NA - EAGLES LAKE COUNTY 2015    [1550] PARK EAST SCHOOL
[2131] LAKEWOOD GROVE PARK (9V9)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used